$525,000

206 15290 18TH AVENUE

Surrey BC V4A 1W8 - King George Corridor
Part of Stratford by the Park →
2 bd
2 ba
1,377 sqft
Built 1993

About This Property

Rarely offered and beautifully maintained, this expansive corner residence offers nearly 1,400 sq.ft. of refined living in a highly sought after South Surrey location. Bathed in natural light, the thoughtful floorplan features 2 generous bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a versatile den ideal for a home office or reading retreat. The spacious kitchen is…

1 home has sold in Stratford by the Park

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Elevator
Storage
Balcony
Underground
Front Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 13'6 × 17'8
Dining RoomMain · 8'6 × 12'
KitchenMain · 9'11 × 11'6
Eating AreaMain · 7' × 9'11
Primary BedroomMain · 11'5 × 24'3
BedroomMain · 9'6 × 20'3
OfficeMain · 8' × 11'11
LaundryMain · 5'3 × 7'10

Property Details

MLS NumberR3168733
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,377
Year Built1993
Parking Spaces1
HeatingHot Water, Natural Gas, Radiant
Strata Fee$608.03/mo
Days on Market21
StatusActive
Listed ByRE/MAX 2000 Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$516,000Median home value
$68,500Median household income
79.7%Owner-occupied
13.4%Single-detached homes
1.8Avg household size
65.5Median age
34.1%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
57.6%Commute under 30 min
80.8%Drive to work
33.1%Foreign-born residents
3,641Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 7%15 to 64: 41.9%65 and over: 51.1%
  • Under 157%
  • 15 to 6441.9%
  • 65 and over51.1%

Household size

  • 1 person47.3%
  • 236.9%
  • 38.7%
  • 44.9%
  • 5 or more2.2%

Language spoken at home

70.3% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin5.8%
  • German2.5%
  • English + other2.3%
  • Punjabi2%
  • Tagalog1.5%
  • French1.5%
  • All others14.1%

Mother tongue, share of 3,430 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer children under 15 than King George Corridor 7% vs 13.2%
  • notably more seniors 65+ than King George Corridor 51.1% vs 31.7%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than King George Corridor 2.2% vs 6.2%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than King George Corridor 4.9% vs 12.6%
  • notably more people living alone than King George Corridor 47.3% vs 30.4%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than King George Corridor 5.8% vs 8.2%
  • Median household income is lower than Metro Vancouver $68,500 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $516,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,338
Mortgage payment$2,467
Strata fee$608
Property tax$218
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing