$525,000

201 15241 18 AVENUE

Surrey BC V4A 1W9 - King George Corridor
Part of Cranberry Lane →
2 bd
2 ba
1,047 sqft
Built 1995

About This Property

Comfortable and inviting, this 2 BD, 2 BA condo offers a layout that feels both practical and welcoming. The living and dining areas flow naturally together, with warm wood-toned flooring, large windows, a gas fireplace and access to the large covered balcony. Just off the dining area, the kitchen features stainless appliances with ample cabinetry and…

1 home has sold in Cranberry Lane

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Elevator
Storage
Balcony
Underground
Guest
Side Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 4'0 × 9'3
KitchenMain · 10'7 × 8'5
Dining RoomMain · 6'8 × 11'9
Living RoomMain · 13'8 × 11'9
Primary BedroomMain · 12'11 × 11'10
Walk-In ClosetMain · 5'0 × 7'7
BedroomMain · 9'8 × 9'10
StorageMain · 3'11 × 8'8

Property Details

MLS NumberR3179693
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,047
Year Built1995
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$532.88/mo
Days on Market0
StatusActive
Listed ByMacdonald Realty (Surrey/152)

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$516,000Median home value
$68,500Median household income
79.7%Owner-occupied
13.4%Single-detached homes
1.8Avg household size
65.5Median age
34.1%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
57.6%Commute under 30 min
80.8%Drive to work
33.1%Foreign-born residents
3,641Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 7%15 to 64: 41.9%65 and over: 51.1%
  • Under 157%
  • 15 to 6441.9%
  • 65 and over51.1%

Household size

  • 1 person47.3%
  • 236.9%
  • 38.7%
  • 44.9%
  • 5 or more2.2%

Language spoken at home

70.3% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin5.8%
  • German2.5%
  • English + other2.3%
  • Punjabi2%
  • Tagalog1.5%
  • French1.5%
  • All others14.1%

Mother tongue, share of 3,430 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer children under 15 than King George Corridor 7% vs 13.2%
  • notably more seniors 65+ than King George Corridor 51.1% vs 31.7%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than King George Corridor 2.2% vs 6.2%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than King George Corridor 4.9% vs 12.6%
  • notably more people living alone than King George Corridor 47.3% vs 30.4%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than King George Corridor 5.8% vs 8.2%
  • Median household income is lower than Metro Vancouver $68,500 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $516,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,241
Mortgage payment$2,460
Strata fee$533
Property tax$204
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 27

Book a Showing