$539,000

313 15300 17 AVENUE

Surrey BC V4A 8Y6 - King George Corridor
Part of Cambridge 2 →
2 bd
2 ba
1,404 sqft
Built 1988

About This Property

Welcome to Cambridge II . TOP floor TWO bed TWO bath unit. Bright with skylights at entrance, kitchen and bath. Open living/dining area that accesses onto the quiet balcony. Large eat in kitchen. Primary is very spacious also with access to the deck plus boasts a large walk in closet. Bath with separate tub and shower. Second bedroom is great for guests or…

5 homes have sold in Cambridge 2 in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Elevator
Balcony
Garage Under Building
Side Access
Garage Door Opener
Room measurements7 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 16'2 × 18'5
Dining RoomMain · 12'3 × 8'7
KitchenMain · 8'7 × 16'4
DenMain · 4'6 × 8'
Primary BedroomMain · 11'5 × 18'6
BedroomMain · 10' × 14'7
StorageMain · 3'10 × 7'10

Property Details

MLS NumberR3161530
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,404
Year Built1988
Parking Spaces1
HeatingHot Water, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$643.91/mo
Days on Market43
StatusActive
Listed BySutton Group-West Coast Realty (Surrey/24)

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$516,000Median home value
$68,500Median household income
79.7%Owner-occupied
13.4%Single-detached homes
1.8Avg household size
65.5Median age
34.1%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
57.6%Commute under 30 min
80.8%Drive to work
33.1%Foreign-born residents
3,641Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 7%15 to 64: 41.9%65 and over: 51.1%
  • Under 157%
  • 15 to 6441.9%
  • 65 and over51.1%

Household size

  • 1 person47.3%
  • 236.9%
  • 38.7%
  • 44.9%
  • 5 or more2.2%

Language spoken at home

70.3% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin5.8%
  • German2.5%
  • English + other2.3%
  • Punjabi2%
  • Tagalog1.5%
  • French1.5%
  • All others14.1%

Mother tongue, share of 3,430 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer children under 15 than King George Corridor 7% vs 13.2%
  • notably more seniors 65+ than King George Corridor 51.1% vs 31.7%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than King George Corridor 2.2% vs 6.2%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than King George Corridor 4.9% vs 12.6%
  • notably more people living alone than King George Corridor 47.3% vs 30.4%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than King George Corridor 5.8% vs 8.2%
  • Median household income is lower than Metro Vancouver $68,500 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $516,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,440
Mortgage payment$2,518
Strata fee$644
Property tax$234
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 16

Book a Showing