$849,000

7 16358 23A AVENUE

Surrey BC V3Z 1J7 - Grandview Surrey
Part of Oak Meadows →
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,445 sqft
Built 2022

About This Property

Like-New 3-bedroom + DEN townhome in Oak Meadows, a QUIET UNIT located in a desirable and walkable neighborhood. Enjoy abundant natural light, a SOUTH-FACING Balcony, private front yard, with A/C and a DOUBLE side- by-side GARAGE with EV CHARGING, plus street parking. Within a stones throw from Grandview Corners & Morgan Crossing shopping centres, beautiful…

1 home has sold in Oak Meadows

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Balcony
Private Yard
Tandem
Lane Access
Rear Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
DenMain · 7'1 × 9'1
Living RoomAbove · 13'8 × 16'6
Dining RoomAbove · 8'3 × 10'1
KitchenAbove · 9'6 × 14'4
Primary BedroomAbv Main 2 · 11'5 × 10'1
BedroomAbv Main 2 · 8'3 × 10'1
BedroomMain · 12'8 × 8'5

Property Details

MLS NumberR3162947
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,445
Year Built2022
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air
Strata Fee$325.43/mo
Days on Market41
StatusActive
Listed ByLaboutique Realty

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,460,000Median home value
$111,000Median household income
75.7%Owner-occupied
42.5%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
36Median age
48.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
52.6%Commute under 30 min
91.9%Drive to work
39.3%Foreign-born residents
9,052Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.8%15 to 64: 68.8%65 and over: 9.3%
  • Under 1521.8%
  • 15 to 6468.8%
  • 65 and over9.3%

Household size

  • 1 person14.7%
  • 229.8%
  • 322.5%
  • 421.6%
  • 5 or more11.4%

Language spoken at home

52.7% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin19.6%
  • Punjabi6.1%
  • English + other4.8%
  • Cantonese3.2%
  • Korean2.2%
  • Spanish1.2%
  • All others10.2%

Mother tongue, share of 9,050 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 11.5% vs 8.7%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Grandview Surrey 6.1% vs 4.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $111,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,460,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,677
Mortgage payment$3,962
Strata fee$325
Property tax$340
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing