$790,000

33 16337 23A AVENUE

Surrey BC V3Z 0S3 - Grandview Surrey
Part of Soho →
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,515 sqft
Built 2017

About This Property

Welcome to SOHO by Zenterra Developments — a modern townhome tucked into the lively heart of Grandview Surrey. This 3-bedroom + Flex room, 3-bathroom home invites you in with soaring ceilings, open, light-filled spaces, and a kitchen that balances clean design with everyday function — complete with quality appliances and streamlined cabinetry. But the real…

12 homes have sold in Soho in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Playground
Garage Single
Rear Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 15'5 × 14'6
KitchenMain · 11'18 × 14'11
Dining RoomMain · 10'10 × 11'4
Primary BedroomAbove · 11'10 × 14'5
BedroomAbove · 9'4 × 13'0
BedroomAbove · 8'10 × 8'9
Flex RoomBelow · 11'11 × 20'3
FoyerBelow · 3'9 × 10'3

Property Details

MLS NumberR3150151
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,515
Year Built2017
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$345/mo
Days on Market84
StatusActive
Listed ByRA Realty Alliance Inc.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,460,000Median home value
$111,000Median household income
75.7%Owner-occupied
42.5%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
36Median age
48.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
52.6%Commute under 30 min
91.9%Drive to work
39.3%Foreign-born residents
9,052Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.8%15 to 64: 68.8%65 and over: 9.3%
  • Under 1521.8%
  • 15 to 6468.8%
  • 65 and over9.3%

Household size

  • 1 person14.7%
  • 229.8%
  • 322.5%
  • 421.6%
  • 5 or more11.4%

Language spoken at home

52.7% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin19.6%
  • Punjabi6.1%
  • English + other4.8%
  • Cantonese3.2%
  • Korean2.2%
  • Spanish1.2%
  • All others10.2%

Mother tongue, share of 9,050 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 11.5% vs 8.7%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Grandview Surrey 6.1% vs 4.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $111,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,460,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,378
Mortgage payment$3,687
Strata fee$345
Property tax$297
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing