$899,900

202 2277 OAK MEADOWS DRIVE

Surrey BC V3Z 0W6 - Grandview Surrey
Part of Soho 2 →
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,657 sqft
Built 2018

About This Property

Stunning 3bd, 3bath in SOHO 2 by Zenterra. Perfectly located to provide Ocean and Mountain Views from the spacious rooftop deck. Main floor features 9ft. ceilings, kitchen with island, quartz counters and JennAir s/s appliances including a gas stove. Plus dingrm and large livgrm with impressive fireplace. 2 beds up, primary features 4 pc ensuite with…

3 homes have sold in Soho 2 in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Central Vacuum Roughed In
Garage Double
Guest
Front Access
Asphalt
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 19'10 × 15'7
Dining RoomMain · 12'5 × 7'3
KitchenMain · 12'5 × 11'6
Primary BedroomAbove · 11'3 × 12'2
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 8'2 × 4'4
BedroomAbove · 12'9 × 11'10
FoyerBelow · 12'1 × 7'1
BedroomBelow · 9'10 × 11'4

Property Details

MLS NumberR3168940
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,657
Year Built2018
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$334.36/mo
Days on Market21
StatusActive
Listed ByRE/MAX Treeland Realty

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,460,000Median home value
$111,000Median household income
75.7%Owner-occupied
42.5%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
36Median age
48.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
52.6%Commute under 30 min
91.9%Drive to work
39.3%Foreign-born residents
9,052Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.8%15 to 64: 68.8%65 and over: 9.3%
  • Under 1521.8%
  • 15 to 6468.8%
  • 65 and over9.3%

Household size

  • 1 person14.7%
  • 229.8%
  • 322.5%
  • 421.6%
  • 5 or more11.4%

Language spoken at home

52.7% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin19.6%
  • Punjabi6.1%
  • English + other4.8%
  • Cantonese3.2%
  • Korean2.2%
  • Spanish1.2%
  • All others10.2%

Mother tongue, share of 9,050 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 11.5% vs 8.7%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Grandview Surrey 6.1% vs 4.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $111,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,460,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,910
Mortgage payment$4,203
Strata fee$334
Property tax$318
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 9

Book a Showing