$948,000

36 16337 23A AVENUE

Surrey BC V3Z 0S3 - Grandview Surrey
Part of Soho →
4 bd
3.5 ba
1,812 sqft
Built 2017

About This Property

Soho I This luxurious Zenterra built 4 bed, 4 bath 1812sf house-like townhouse offers spacious open concept living overlooking a gated 800sf private yard as corner unit. Unique layout and best corner home in the whole complex.This gorgeous home features generously sized rooms,side by side double garage and a 450sf private rooftop deck complete with cable…

12 homes have sold in Soho in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Pantry
Garden
Playground
Private Yard
Garage Double
Side Access
Concrete
Garage Door Opener
Retirement Community
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements9 rooms▸
BedroomBelow · 9'11 × 12'5
FoyerBelow · 4'9 × 11'1
Dining RoomMain · 11'1 × 11'6
Living RoomMain · 12'7 × 15'5
KitchenMain · 13' × 14'8
Primary BedroomAbove · 11'2 × 12'1
BedroomAbove · 8'9 × 9'1
BedroomAbove · 9' × 9'3
PatioAbv Main 2 · 15'7 × 40'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3160203
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet1,812
Year Built2017
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard
Strata Fee$430.13/mo
Days on Market42
StatusActive
Listed ByRoyal Pacific Realty Corp.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,460,000Median home value
$111,000Median household income
75.7%Owner-occupied
42.5%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
36Median age
48.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
52.6%Commute under 30 min
91.9%Drive to work
39.3%Foreign-born residents
9,052Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.8%15 to 64: 68.8%65 and over: 9.3%
  • Under 1521.8%
  • 15 to 6468.8%
  • 65 and over9.3%

Household size

  • 1 person14.7%
  • 229.8%
  • 322.5%
  • 421.6%
  • 5 or more11.4%

Language spoken at home

52.7% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin19.6%
  • Punjabi6.1%
  • English + other4.8%
  • Cantonese3.2%
  • Korean2.2%
  • Spanish1.2%
  • All others10.2%

Mother tongue, share of 9,050 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 11.5% vs 8.7%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Grandview Surrey 6.1% vs 4.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $111,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,460,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,265
Mortgage payment$4,454
Strata fee$430
Property tax$326
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing