$899,000

7 2350 165 STREET

Surrey BC V3Z 1J9 - Grandview Surrey
Part of Loop →
4 bd
2.5 ba
1,631 sqft
Built 2023

About This Property

Welcome to The Loop! Beautifully designed, this townhome offers 1,631 sqft of elevated, contemporary living. The open main level features 9'ceilings, A/C and a stylish kitchen with quartz counters, generous island, gas cooktop, and pantry. Step outside to the spacious balcony for effortless indoor-outdoor enjoyment. Upstairs, the primary retreat enjoys…

18 homes have sold in Loop in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Pantry
Playground
Balcony
Garage Double
Rear Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements10 rooms▸
BedroomMain · 12' × 11'10
Living RoomAbove · 14'6 × 15'6
Dining RoomAbove · 6'2 × 13'7
KitchenAbove · 11'8 × 13'10
PantryAbove · 2' × 1'8
LaundryAbove · 2'6 × 5'3
Primary BedroomAbv Main 2 · 11'1 × 11'6
BedroomAbv Main 2 · 12'9 × 9'4
BedroomAbv Main 2 · 12'10 × 9'3
Walk-In ClosetAbv Main 2 · 11'1 × 7'3

Property Details

MLS NumberR3163649
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,631
Year Built2023
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$289.75/mo
Days on Market41
StatusActive
Listed ByCentury 21 In Town Realty

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,460,000Median home value
$111,000Median household income
75.7%Owner-occupied
42.5%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
36Median age
48.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
52.6%Commute under 30 min
91.9%Drive to work
39.3%Foreign-born residents
9,052Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.8%15 to 64: 68.8%65 and over: 9.3%
  • Under 1521.8%
  • 15 to 6468.8%
  • 65 and over9.3%

Household size

  • 1 person14.7%
  • 229.8%
  • 322.5%
  • 421.6%
  • 5 or more11.4%

Language spoken at home

52.7% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin19.6%
  • Punjabi6.1%
  • English + other4.8%
  • Cantonese3.2%
  • Korean2.2%
  • Spanish1.2%
  • All others10.2%

Mother tongue, share of 9,050 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 11.5% vs 8.7%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Grandview Surrey 6.1% vs 4.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $111,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,460,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,872
Mortgage payment$4,199
Strata fee$290
Property tax$328
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 16

Book a Showing