$829,000

73 16678 25 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3Z 0Z2 - Grandview Surrey
Part of Freestyle →
4 bd
3.5 ba
1,475 sqft
Built 2019

About This Property

Located in Freestyle by Dawson + Sawyer, one of Grandview Heights’ most popular communities, this desirable townhome stands out with four bedrooms and a spacious side-by-side double garage—a rare and practical combination. Enjoy a thoughtfully designed layout with room for the whole family, guests or a home office. Ideally situated close to schools, parks,…

4 homes have sold in Freestyle in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Garden
Playground
Balcony
Garage Double
Rear Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 13'8 × 14'8
Dining RoomMain · 10'9 × 11'4
KitchenMain · 11'4 × 13'2
Primary BedroomAbove · 11'1 × 11'6
BedroomAbove · 8'2 × 8'6
BedroomAbove · 8'2 × 8'6
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 4'1 × 7'11
BedroomBelow · 9'6 × 10'10

Property Details

MLS NumberR3166223
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet1,475
Year Built2019
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$370.56/mo
Days on Market41
StatusActive
Listed ByHomelife Benchmark Realty Corp.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,460,000Median home value
$111,000Median household income
75.7%Owner-occupied
42.5%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
36Median age
48.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
52.6%Commute under 30 min
91.9%Drive to work
39.3%Foreign-born residents
9,052Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.8%15 to 64: 68.8%65 and over: 9.3%
  • Under 1521.8%
  • 15 to 6468.8%
  • 65 and over9.3%

Household size

  • 1 person14.7%
  • 229.8%
  • 322.5%
  • 421.6%
  • 5 or more11.4%

Language spoken at home

52.7% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin19.6%
  • Punjabi6.1%
  • English + other4.8%
  • Cantonese3.2%
  • Korean2.2%
  • Spanish1.2%
  • All others10.2%

Mother tongue, share of 9,050 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 11.5% vs 8.7%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Grandview Surrey 6.1% vs 4.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $111,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,460,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,594
Mortgage payment$3,880
Strata fee$371
Property tax$294
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 23

Book a Showing