Loop

16565 24A Avenue, Surrey, BC
Built 2024
194 units
Townhouse
7 active

Loop Floor Plans (6)

view ›
Loop Loop Townhomes Floorplans floor plan
Loop Townhomes Floorplans PDF
Loop Loop Townhomes Floorplans floor plan
Loop Townhomes Floorplans PDF
Loop Loop Townhomes Floorplans floor plan
Loop Townhomes Floorplans PDF
Loop Loop Townhomes Floorplans floor plan
Loop Townhomes Floorplans PDF
Loop Loop Townhomes Floorplans floor plan
Loop Townhomes Floorplans PDF
Loop Loop Townhomes Floorplans floor plan
Loop Townhomes Floorplans PDF

About Loop

Spanning an incredible city block is The Loop, a carefully designed community within a community in the heart of South Surrey. The Loop offers 2, 3 & 4-bedroom townhomes in a lush, tree-filled setting right in the middle of it all! When you step inside a Gramercy home, know that every element has been designed around you, around how you live and move. We pride ourselves on creating spaces that are both beautiful and functional.

 

Amenities

Clubhouse
Exercise Centre

Investor Insights — Townhouses in Grandview Surrey

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for townhouses in Grandview Surrey.

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg List Price Strata Net Yield
Townhouse 2 $2,999/mo $743,015 $349/mo 3.7%
Townhouse 3 $3,146/mo $857,537 $394/mo 3.3%
Townhouse 4 $3,514/mo $1,021,832 $462/mo 3.1%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

Pet Policy

Dogs: YesCats: YesMax 2

2 dogs, 2 cats or 1 of each

Sold Townhouse
$•••

30 16565 24A AVENUE

3 2.5 1,398 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

20 16565 24A AVENUE

4 3.5 1,680 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

26 16565 24A AVENUE

3 2.5 1,390 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

19 16565 24A AVENUE

4 3.5 1,693 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

118 2350 165 STREET

2 3 1,257 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

130 2350 165 STREET

2 3 1,257 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

131 2350 165 STREET

2 3 1,257 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

143 2350 165 STREET

2 2.5 1,582 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

183 2350 165 STREET

2 3 1,257 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

181 2350 165 STREET

2 3 1,249 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

142 2350 165 STREET

3 2.5 1,495 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

157 2350 165 STREET

2 3 1,249 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

182 2350 165 STREET

2 3 1,257 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

137 2350 165 STREET

3 2.5 1,495 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

179 2350 165 STREET

3 3 1,301 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

148 2350 165 STREET

4 2.5 1,532 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

115 2350 165 STREET

4 3 1,597 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

114 2350 165 STREET

4 3 1,715 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

31 2350 165 STREET

2 2.5 1,238 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

189 2350 165 STREET

4 2.5 1,648 sqft

Unlock Sold Data

Enter your email to view 20 recent sales in Loop.

Free — no spam, unsubscribe anytime.

18 homes have sold in Loop in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,460,000Median home value
$111,000Median household income
75.7%Owner-occupied
42.5%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
36Median age
48.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
52.6%Commute under 30 min
91.9%Drive to work
39.3%Foreign-born residents
9,052Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.8%15 to 64: 68.8%65 and over: 9.3%
  • Under 1521.8%
  • 15 to 6468.8%
  • 65 and over9.3%

Household size

  • 1 person14.7%
  • 229.8%
  • 322.5%
  • 421.6%
  • 5 or more11.4%

Language spoken at home

52.7% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin19.6%
  • Punjabi6.1%
  • English + other4.8%
  • Cantonese3.2%
  • Korean2.2%
  • Spanish1.2%
  • All others10.2%

Mother tongue, share of 9,050 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 11.5% vs 8.7%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Grandview Surrey 6.1% vs 4.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $111,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,460,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing