$1,049,900

111 2350 165 STREET

Surrey BC V3Z 1J9 - Grandview Surrey
Part of Loop →
4 bd
3.5 ba
1,659 sqft
Built 2026

About This Property

Welcome to The Loop’s sought-after Waverly plan in South Surrey! Set on an entire city block surrounded by mature trees, this vibrant community features a private walking trail and exceptional indoor amenities, including the two-storey “Hideaway” clubhouse and “Locker” fitness building. One of the largest layouts, the Waverly offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths…

18 homes have sold in Loop in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Pantry
Playground
Balcony
Garage Double
Rear Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 13' × 14'6
KitchenMain · 10' × 13'6
Dining RoomMain · 10' × 11'6
Primary BedroomAbove · 12' × 13'
BedroomAbove · 9'6 × 10'
BedroomAbove · 9'6 × 10'
BedroomBelow · 9'6 × 10'6

Property Details

MLS NumberR3156804
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet1,659
Year Built2026
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Hot Water, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$330/mo
Days on Market61
StatusActive
Listed ByMomentum Realty Inc.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,460,000Median home value
$111,000Median household income
75.7%Owner-occupied
42.5%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
36Median age
48.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
52.6%Commute under 30 min
91.9%Drive to work
39.3%Foreign-born residents
9,052Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.8%15 to 64: 68.8%65 and over: 9.3%
  • Under 1521.8%
  • 15 to 6468.8%
  • 65 and over9.3%

Household size

  • 1 person14.7%
  • 229.8%
  • 322.5%
  • 421.6%
  • 5 or more11.4%

Language spoken at home

52.7% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin19.6%
  • Punjabi6.1%
  • English + other4.8%
  • Cantonese3.2%
  • Korean2.2%
  • Spanish1.2%
  • All others10.2%

Mother tongue, share of 9,050 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 11.5% vs 8.7%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Grandview Surrey 6.1% vs 4.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $111,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,460,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,534
Mortgage payment$4,899
Strata fee$330
Property tax$250
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing