$1,228,000

16441 24 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3Z 0C4 - Grandview Surrey
Part of 16441 24 Avenue →
4 bd
3.5 ba
2,688 sqft
Built 2017

About This Property

RARE FREEHOLD ROW HOME IN GRANDVIEW — NO STRATA FEES! This beautifully maintained 4 BED + 4 BATH home offers over 2,600 sq.ft. across three spacious levels. Bright open-concept main floor features a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and gas cooktop, plus generous living and family areas. Three bedrooms upstairs, including a…

Thinking of selling in 16441 24 Avenue?

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Storage
Garden
Garage Single
RV Access/Parking
Guest
Rear Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements9 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 13'1 × 14'6
Family RoomMain · 11'4 × 12'0
KitchenMain · 8'7 × 16'7
FoyerMain · 6'4 × 7'4
Primary BedroomAbove · 12'6 × 12'9
BedroomAbove · 9'7 × 13'4
BedroomAbove · 9'11 × 11'11
BedroomBelow · 11'3 × 17'5
Recreation RoomBelow · 19'11 × 23'4

Property Details

MLS NumberR3165167
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet2,688
Lot Size2,499 sqft
Year Built2017
Parking Spaces1
HeatingElectric, Forced Air
Days on Market41
StatusActive
Listed ByRE/MAX Masters Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,460,000Median home value
$111,000Median household income
75.7%Owner-occupied
42.5%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
36Median age
48.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
52.6%Commute under 30 min
91.9%Drive to work
39.3%Foreign-born residents
9,052Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.8%15 to 64: 68.8%65 and over: 9.3%
  • Under 1521.8%
  • 15 to 6468.8%
  • 65 and over9.3%

Household size

  • 1 person14.7%
  • 229.8%
  • 322.5%
  • 421.6%
  • 5 or more11.4%

Language spoken at home

52.7% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin19.6%
  • Punjabi6.1%
  • English + other4.8%
  • Cantonese3.2%
  • Korean2.2%
  • Spanish1.2%
  • All others10.2%

Mother tongue, share of 9,050 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 11.5% vs 8.7%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Grandview Surrey 6.1% vs 4.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $111,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,460,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $7,695
Mortgage payment$5,714
Strata fee$1,480
Property tax$441
Home insurance$60
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing