$899,000

55 2350 165 STREET

Surrey BC V3Z 1J9 - Grandview Surrey
Part of Loop →
4 bd
2.5 ba
1,561 sqft
Built 2024

About This Property

Beautifully designed 1,561sf 3-level TH at The Loop in Grandview Surrey! Feats 9' high ceilings, A/C, fireplace & modern kitchen w/ quartz counters, large island, gas cooktop, wine rack & pull-out pantry. Spacious balcony, primary BR w/ spectacular sunset views, WIC & spa-inspired ensuite. Forced-air heating, tankless hot water & versatile ground-level 4th…

18 homes have sold in Loop in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Playground
Balcony
Garage Double
Guest
Rear Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements9 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 14'3 × 15'6
Dining RoomMain · 6'1 × 13'3
KitchenMain · 11'8 × 13'9
Primary BedroomAbove · 10'11 × 11'4
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 10'11 × 7'3
BedroomAbove · 12'7 × 9'3
BedroomAbove · 12'5 × 9'4
BedroomBelow · 11'11 × 11'9
FoyerBelow · 3'2 × 6'10

Property Details

MLS NumberR3179090
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,561
Year Built2024
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air
Strata Fee$287.66/mo
Days on Market2
StatusActive
Listed ByDracco Pacific Realty

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,460,000Median home value
$111,000Median household income
75.7%Owner-occupied
42.5%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
36Median age
48.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
52.6%Commute under 30 min
91.9%Drive to work
39.3%Foreign-born residents
9,052Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.8%15 to 64: 68.8%65 and over: 9.3%
  • Under 1521.8%
  • 15 to 6468.8%
  • 65 and over9.3%

Household size

  • 1 person14.7%
  • 229.8%
  • 322.5%
  • 421.6%
  • 5 or more11.4%

Language spoken at home

52.7% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin19.6%
  • Punjabi6.1%
  • English + other4.8%
  • Cantonese3.2%
  • Korean2.2%
  • Spanish1.2%
  • All others10.2%

Mother tongue, share of 9,050 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 11.5% vs 8.7%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Grandview Surrey 6.1% vs 4.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $111,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,460,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,880
Mortgage payment$4,208
Strata fee$288
Property tax$330
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 23

Book a Showing