$949,000

37 16589 25 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3Z 1H5 - Grandview Surrey
Part of Veza →
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,665 sqft
Built 2021

About This Property

VEZA by Raicon in Grandview Heights! Beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom townhome with bonus office space and side-by-side double garage. Bright open-concept main floor features 10' ceilings, linear fireplace, two-tone kitchen with quartz countertops, large island, walk-in pantry, upgraded range hood, Samsung gas range & smart fridge. Extensive upgrades include…

5 homes have sold in Veza

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Property Details

MLS NumberR3160678
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,665
Year Built2021
Parking Spaces2
Days on Market41
StatusActive
Listed ByNu Stream Realty Inc.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,460,000Median home value
$111,000Median household income
75.7%Owner-occupied
42.5%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
36Median age
48.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
52.6%Commute under 30 min
91.9%Drive to work
39.3%Foreign-born residents
9,052Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.8%15 to 64: 68.8%65 and over: 9.3%
  • Under 1521.8%
  • 15 to 6468.8%
  • 65 and over9.3%

Household size

  • 1 person14.7%
  • 229.8%
  • 322.5%
  • 421.6%
  • 5 or more11.4%

Language spoken at home

52.7% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin19.6%
  • Punjabi6.1%
  • English + other4.8%
  • Cantonese3.2%
  • Korean2.2%
  • Spanish1.2%
  • All others10.2%

Mother tongue, share of 9,050 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 11.5% vs 8.7%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Grandview Surrey 6.1% vs 4.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $111,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,460,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,212
Mortgage payment$4,459
Strata fee$352
Property tax$346
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing