$799,900

69 16222 23A AVENUE

Surrey BC V3Z 6P4 - Grandview Surrey
Part of Breeze →
4 bd
3 ba
1,488 sqft
Built 2012

About This Property

Nestled in the heart of Grandview South Surrey, this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhouse offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and everyday convenience. The well-designed floor plan includes three bedrooms upstairs and one bedroom on the lower level, offering flexibility for family living, guests, or a home office. Enjoy the…

14 homes have sold in Breeze in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Balcony
Garage Double
Room measurements8 rooms▸
Primary BedroomAbove · 11'8 × 11'6
BedroomAbove · 8'6 × 9'
BedroomAbove · 9'2 × 8'7
Living RoomMain · 11'6 × 11'6
Dining RoomMain · 11'2 × 12'0
NookMain · 13'2 × 6'10
KitchenMain · 14'5 × 11'0
BedroomBelow · 8'11 × 9'8

Property Details

MLS NumberR3165209
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3
Square Feet1,488
Year Built2012
Parking Spaces2
HeatingElectric
Strata Fee$515.55/mo
Days on Market42
StatusActive
Listed BySutton Group - 1st West Realty

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,460,000Median home value
$111,000Median household income
75.7%Owner-occupied
42.5%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
36Median age
48.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
52.6%Commute under 30 min
91.9%Drive to work
39.3%Foreign-born residents
9,052Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.8%15 to 64: 68.8%65 and over: 9.3%
  • Under 1521.8%
  • 15 to 6468.8%
  • 65 and over9.3%

Household size

  • 1 person14.7%
  • 229.8%
  • 322.5%
  • 421.6%
  • 5 or more11.4%

Language spoken at home

52.7% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin19.6%
  • Punjabi6.1%
  • English + other4.8%
  • Cantonese3.2%
  • Korean2.2%
  • Spanish1.2%
  • All others10.2%

Mother tongue, share of 9,050 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 11.5% vs 8.7%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Grandview Surrey 6.1% vs 4.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $111,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,460,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,578
Mortgage payment$3,722
Strata fee$516
Property tax$290
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing