Breeze

16222 23A Avenue, Surrey, BC
Built 2014
177 units
Townhouse
3 active

Breeze Floor Plans (4)

view ›
Breeze Breeze floor plan
Breeze PDF
Breeze Breeze floor plan
Breeze PDF
Breeze Breeze floor plan
Breeze PDF
Breeze Breeze floor plan
Breeze PDF

About Breeze

Breeze, by Adera, is a community of townhomes in South Surrey. High quality built home with motion sensor lights in the bathrooms and energy star windows and appliances. Made with sustainably harvested lumber making it "builtgreen gold level". Large floor plan and large windows making the units bright and modern. Generous kitchen with quartz countertops, high quality wide plank laminate, stainless steel appliances and access to the large patio, definitely making it an entertainers dream. Centrally located a few short blocks away from Morgan Crossing which includes Thrifty Foods, Steve Nash Fitness World and much more. Just a few minutes away from both Crescent Beach and White Rock Beach you have access to everything you need.

Amenities

Clubhouse
Exercise Centre
Recreation Facilities

Investor Insights — Townhouses in Grandview Surrey

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for townhouses in Grandview Surrey.

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg List Price Strata Net Yield
Townhouse 2 $2,999/mo $722,950 $329/mo 3.8%
Townhouse 3 $3,146/mo $858,693 $377/mo 3.3%
Townhouse 4 $3,504/mo $1,033,870 $463/mo 3.0%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

Sold Townhouse
$•••

91 16222 23A AVENUE

3 2.5 1,280 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

73 16222 23A AVENUE

2 2 1,163 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

49 16222 23A AVENUE

3 2.5 1,355 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

103 16222 23A AVENUE

3 2.5 1,218 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

101 16222 23A AVENUE

4 3 1,466 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

102 16222 23A AVENUE

4 3 1,451 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

29 16223 23A AVENUE

3 2 1,122 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

27 16223 23A AVENUE

3 2 1,122 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

28 16223 23A AVENUE

3 2 1,119 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

6 16223 23A AVENUE

4 3 1,468 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

36 16223 23A AVENUE

4 3 1,454 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

15 16223 23A AVENUE

3 2.5 1,353 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

174 2228 162 STREET

3 2.5 1,366 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

122 2228 162 STREET

3 2.5 1,192 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

170 2228 162 STREET

2 2 1,208 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

114 2228 162 STREET

3 2.5 1,247 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

159 2228 162 STREET

2 2 1,174 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

113 2228 162 STREET

3 2.5 1,206 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

215 2228 162 STREET

3 2.5 1,262 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

168 2228 162 STREET

2 2 1,125 sqft

Unlock Sold Data

Enter your email to view 20 recent sales in Breeze.

Free — no spam, unsubscribe anytime.

14 homes have sold in Breeze in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,460,000Median home value
$111,000Median household income
75.7%Owner-occupied
42.5%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
36Median age
48.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
52.6%Commute under 30 min
91.9%Drive to work
39.3%Foreign-born residents
9,052Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.8%15 to 64: 68.8%65 and over: 9.3%
  • Under 1521.8%
  • 15 to 6468.8%
  • 65 and over9.3%

Household size

  • 1 person14.7%
  • 229.8%
  • 322.5%
  • 421.6%
  • 5 or more11.4%

Language spoken at home

52.7% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin19.6%
  • Punjabi6.1%
  • English + other4.8%
  • Cantonese3.2%
  • Korean2.2%
  • Spanish1.2%
  • All others10.2%

Mother tongue, share of 9,050 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 11.5% vs 8.7%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Grandview Surrey 6.1% vs 4.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $111,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,460,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing