$775,000

217 2450 161A STREET

Surrey BC V3Z 8K4 - Grandview Surrey
Part of Glenmore →
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,379 sqft
Built 2011

About This Property

Glenmore - most family-friendly complex situated in a quiet & convenient location of Grandview - built by Intracorp. The main floor welcomes you spacious living/ dining area with 9' ceilings. The kitchen features SS appliances, quartz counters & tile backsplash with an inviting garden area & a fenced yard. 3 bedrooms upstairs with 2 baths up & a powder room…

11 homes have sold in Glenmore in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Playground
Garage Double
Front Access
Concrete
Garage Door Opener
Golf
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements12 rooms▸
Dining RoomMain · 9'5 × 10'2
KitchenMain · 11'11 × 7'3
Living RoomMain · 22'10 × 14'2
OtherMain · 5'10 × 9'1
PatioMain · 9'5 × 15'4
Primary BedroomAbove · 11'3 × 10'10
BedroomAbove · 12'6 × 8'7
BedroomAbove · 12'6 × 8'7
LaundryAbove · 5'1 × 3'1
OtherAbove · 19'47 × 6'2
FoyerBelow · 8'9 × 4'2
Porch (enclosed)Below · 7'4 × 4'6

Property Details

MLS NumberR3179345
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,379
Year Built2011
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$413.8/mo
Days on Market0
StatusActive
Listed ByUnilife Realty Inc.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,200,000Median home value
$115,000Median household income
82.8%Owner-occupied
46.3%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
40.4Median age
49.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
54.5%Commute under 30 min
85.8%Drive to work
42%Foreign-born residents
4,564Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20.4%15 to 64: 67.6%65 and over: 12%
  • Under 1520.4%
  • 15 to 6467.6%
  • 65 and over12%

Household size

  • 1 person13.1%
  • 229.1%
  • 324%
  • 424.3%
  • 5 or more9.6%

Language spoken at home

51.3% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin23.4%
  • Punjabi3.8%
  • English + other3.3%
  • Korean3%
  • Cantonese2.6%
  • Spanish1.3%
  • All others11.3%

Mother tongue, share of 4,565 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer people living alone than Grandview Surrey 13.1% vs 17.8%
  • more Mandarin speakers than Grandview Surrey 23.4% vs 18%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $115,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,404
Mortgage payment$3,634
Strata fee$414
Property tax$306
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 26

Book a Showing