$889,000

317 1342 JOHNSTON ROAD

White Rock BC V4B 0C7 - White Rock
Part of Monaco →
2 bd
2 ba
1,030 sqft
Built 2025

About This Property

Exceptional Quality & Value at MONACO by Solterra! Luxury boutique living in the heart of White Rock, our City by the Sea. West-facing 2 Bed Condo + 2 SPA-inspired Bathrooms with heated floors + Flex room. This home features A/C, an Italian-designed Kitchen, a Kitchen island with Quartz slab waterfall design, a full-height quartz slab backsplash, & matching…

1 home has sold in Monaco in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Elevator
Storage
Garden
Playground
Balcony
Garage Under Building
Underground
Guest
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements6 rooms▸
Great RoomMain · 17'4 × 10'2
KitchenMain · 14'0 × 9'0
Flex RoomMain · 10'1 × 71'0
Primary BedroomMain · 17'0 × 9'6
Walk-In ClosetMain · 6'1 × 7'1
BedroomMain · 9'4 × 91'0

Property Details

MLS NumberR3164556
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,030
Year Built2025
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$681.47/mo
Days on Market42
StatusActive
Listed ByMultiple Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$468,000Median home value
$56,400Median household income
60.5%Owner-occupied
1.3%Single-detached homes
1.5Avg household size
64.5Median age
26.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
58%Commute under 30 min
71.5%Drive to work
31.2%Foreign-born residents
2,938Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 5.1%15 to 64: 46.3%65 and over: 48.6%
  • Under 155.1%
  • 15 to 6446.3%
  • 65 and over48.6%

Household size

  • 1 person62.2%
  • 230.1%
  • 34.8%
  • 42%
  • 5 or more0.8%

Language spoken at home

75.9% English mother tongue

  • German3.1%
  • Mandarin2.2%
  • English + other2.2%
  • Tagalog2%
  • French1.7%
  • Spanish1.4%
  • All others11.5%

Mother tongue, share of 2,940 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer children under 15 than White Rock 5.1% vs 9%
  • more seniors 65+ than White Rock 48.6% vs 37.3%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than White Rock 0.8% vs 4%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than White Rock 2% vs 6.8%
  • more people living alone than White Rock 62.2% vs 44.3%
  • notably more German speakers than White Rock 3.1% vs 2%
  • Median household income is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $56,400 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $468,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,177
Mortgage payment$4,185
Strata fee$681
Property tax$256
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 20

Book a Showing