$749,000

406 1342 JOHNSTON ROAD

Surrey BC V4B 3Z2 - White Rock
Part of Monaco →
2 bd
2 ba
771 sqft
Built 2025

About This Property

Indulge in luxurious living at Monaco, built by award winning Solterra. This 2 bed, 2 bth condo has beautiful Mt Baker and ocean views from your balcony! Thoughtful floor plan with 18K in upgrades! Contemporary kitchen includes Thermador appliances with gas cooktop, wall oven, quartz, & large island/prep space with beverage fridge. Well sized primary…

1 home has sold in Monaco in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Elevator
Storage
Garden
Balcony
Underground
Guest
Side Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements5 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 8'4 × 13'2
Living RoomMain · 10'1 × 10'8
Primary BedroomMain · 9'8 × 9'11
BedroomMain · 8'4 × 8'2
FoyerMain · 4'7 × 4'7

Property Details

MLS NumberR3176620
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet771
Year Built2025
Parking Spaces1
HeatingRadiant
Strata Fee$495/mo
Days on Market0
StatusActive
Listed ByRE/MAX Treeland Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$468,000Median home value
$56,400Median household income
60.5%Owner-occupied
1.3%Single-detached homes
1.5Avg household size
64.5Median age
26.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
58%Commute under 30 min
71.5%Drive to work
31.2%Foreign-born residents
2,938Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 5.1%15 to 64: 46.3%65 and over: 48.6%
  • Under 155.1%
  • 15 to 6446.3%
  • 65 and over48.6%

Household size

  • 1 person62.2%
  • 230.1%
  • 34.8%
  • 42%
  • 5 or more0.8%

Language spoken at home

75.9% English mother tongue

  • German3.1%
  • Mandarin2.2%
  • English + other2.2%
  • Tagalog2%
  • French1.7%
  • Spanish1.4%
  • All others11.5%

Mother tongue, share of 2,940 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer children under 15 than White Rock 5.1% vs 9%
  • more seniors 65+ than White Rock 48.6% vs 37.3%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than White Rock 0.8% vs 4%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than White Rock 2% vs 6.8%
  • more people living alone than White Rock 62.2% vs 44.3%
  • notably more German speakers than White Rock 3.1% vs 2%
  • Median household income is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $56,400 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $468,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,351
Mortgage payment$3,495
Strata fee$495
Property tax$311
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing