$855,000

1109 1441 JOHNSTON ROAD

White Rock BC V4B 3Z4 - White Rock
Part of Miramar East →
2 bd
2 ba
892 sqft
Built 2020

About This Property

Stunning ocean & city views by award-winning developer Bosa at Miramar Village! Perfectly positioned above the quiet courtyard, this 11th-floor, 2-bed, 2-bath home features a sun-drenched living room with floor-to-ceiling windows framing breathtaking panoramas. A unique dual-access balcony connects both the living room & second bedroom for seamless…

5 homes have sold in Miramar East in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Storage
Garden
Balcony
Underground
Guest
Side Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements5 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 12'11 × 8'6
Dining RoomMain · 7'6 × 11'1
Living RoomMain · 11'9 × 12'5
Primary BedroomMain · 10'4 × 11'5
BedroomMain · 10'2 × 10'6

Property Details

MLS NumberR3176141
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet892
Year Built2020
Parking Spaces2
HeatingHeat Pump, Radiant
Strata Fee$632.07/mo
Days on Market3
StatusActive
Listed ByHomelife Benchmark Realty Corp.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$500,000Median home value
$58,000Median household income
65.6%Owner-occupied
1.7%Single-detached homes
1.5Avg household size
64.5Median age
30.8%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
53.7%Commute under 30 min
77.6%Drive to work
32.8%Foreign-born residents
4,395Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 4.3%15 to 64: 46.9%65 and over: 48.8%
  • Under 154.3%
  • 15 to 6446.9%
  • 65 and over48.8%

Household size

  • 1 person57.7%
  • 235.5%
  • 34.5%
  • 41.4%
  • 5 or more0.9%

Language spoken at home

74.8% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin3.5%
  • German2.4%
  • French1.7%
  • Korean1.6%
  • Tagalog1.5%
  • English + other1.5%
  • All others13%

Mother tongue, share of 4,385 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer children under 15 than White Rock 4.3% vs 9%
  • more seniors 65+ than White Rock 48.8% vs 37.3%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than White Rock 1.4% vs 6.8%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than White Rock 0.9% vs 4%
  • more people living alone than White Rock 57.6% vs 44.3%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than White Rock 3.5% vs 5.1%
  • Median household income is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $58,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,015
Mortgage payment$3,990
Strata fee$632
Property tax$344
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing