$499,900

303 1588 JOHNSTON ROAD

White Rock BC V4B 0C5 - White Rock
Part of Soleil →
1 bd
1 ba
664 sqft
Built 2024

About This Property

SOLEIL @ White Rock By Award-winning Cicozzi located right across Semiahmoo Shopping Centre; 2 yrs 0ld Air Conditioned 8ft6 ceiling 1 Bed 1 Bath & DEN Excellent layout. High End finishing; BOSCH 800 Series Stainless Steel appliance package (fridge, gas cooktop, oven, Microwave & hoodfan), Quartz countertops & backsplash, Soft-close cabinetry, Hardwood…

9 homes have sold in Soleil in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Guest Suite
Storage
Balcony
Underground
Guest
Rear Access
Concrete
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements5 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 11'9 × 12'0
KitchenMain · 11'5 × 11'8
Primary BedroomMain · 10'0 × 12'0
Walk-In ClosetMain · 4'5 × 4'5
DenMain · 6'0 × 5'4

Property Details

MLS NumberR3164294
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Square Feet664
Year Built2024
Parking Spaces1
HeatingForced Air
Strata Fee$372/mo
Days on Market41
StatusActive
Listed ByTeam 3000 Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$468,000Median home value
$56,400Median household income
60.5%Owner-occupied
1.3%Single-detached homes
1.5Avg household size
64.5Median age
26.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
58%Commute under 30 min
71.5%Drive to work
31.2%Foreign-born residents
2,938Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 5.1%15 to 64: 46.3%65 and over: 48.6%
  • Under 155.1%
  • 15 to 6446.3%
  • 65 and over48.6%

Household size

  • 1 person62.2%
  • 230.1%
  • 34.8%
  • 42%
  • 5 or more0.8%

Language spoken at home

75.9% English mother tongue

  • German3.1%
  • Mandarin2.2%
  • English + other2.2%
  • Tagalog2%
  • French1.7%
  • Spanish1.4%
  • All others11.5%

Mother tongue, share of 2,940 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer children under 15 than White Rock 5.1% vs 9%
  • more seniors 65+ than White Rock 48.6% vs 37.3%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than White Rock 0.8% vs 4%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than White Rock 2% vs 6.8%
  • more people living alone than White Rock 62.2% vs 44.3%
  • notably more German speakers than White Rock 3.1% vs 2%
  • Median household income is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $56,400 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $468,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,954
Mortgage payment$2,353
Strata fee$372
Property tax$183
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 20

Book a Showing