$1,298,000

3626 NICO WYND DRIVE

Surrey BC V4P 1J3 - Elgin Chantrell
Part of Nico Wynd Estates Townhomes →
3 bd
2 ba
1,773 sqft
Built 1979

About This Property

Welcome to Nico Wynd Estates! This fully renovated QUAD UNIT features bright southwest exposure and an open-concept main floor. Huge MASTER on MAIN plus 2 bedrooms up. Spacious chef's kitchen with quartz counters, premium stainless-steel appliances and large island with built-in oven & microwave. Enjoy year round covered wraparound deck overlooking peaceful…

11 homes have sold in Nico Wynd Estates Townhomes

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Tennis Court(s)
Garage Single
Pickleball
Golf
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements9 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 13'4 × 18'5
Dining RoomMain · 6'8 × 12'6
KitchenMain · 10'7 × 15'9
Primary BedroomMain · 11'10 × 18'1
FoyerMain · 6'4 × 7'11
StorageMain · 4'2 × 4'11
BedroomAbove · 9'10 × 11'11
BedroomAbove · 8'4 × 11'6
Flex RoomAbove · 7'10 × 12'6

Property Details

MLS NumberR3167284
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,773
Year Built1979
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$779.92/mo
Days on Market21
StatusActive
Listed ByHomelife Benchmark Realty Corp.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$2,000,000Median home value
$132,000Median household income
87.4%Owner-occupied
83.2%Single-detached homes
3Avg household size
48.4Median age
47.4%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
58.6%Commute under 30 min
91.4%Drive to work
40.3%Foreign-born residents
3,000Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 15%15 to 64: 63.1%65 and over: 22%
  • Under 1515%
  • 15 to 6463.1%
  • 65 and over22%

Household size

  • 1 person13.3%
  • 234%
  • 318.2%
  • 421.2%
  • 5 or more13.3%

Language spoken at home

55.9% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin21%
  • Punjabi8%
  • English + other3.3%
  • Cantonese1.2%
  • German1.2%
  • Korean0.8%
  • All others8.6%

Mother tongue, share of 2,995 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer people living alone than South Surrey White Rock 13.4% vs 28.3%
  • notably more 5+ person households than South Surrey White Rock 13.4% vs 7.2%
  • more 4-person households than South Surrey White Rock 21.3% vs 14.3%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than South Surrey White Rock 8% vs 3.2%
  • notably more Mandarin speakers than South Surrey White Rock 21% vs 12.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $132,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $2,000,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $7,314
Mortgage payment$6,099
Strata fee$780
Property tax$375
Home insurance$60
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing