$1,399,000

27 3500 144 STREET

Surrey BC V4P 3J6 - Elgin Chantrell
Part of Crescent →
3 bd
2.5 ba
2,361 sqft
Built 2000

About This Property

Welcome to refined living at the CRESCENT, a sought-after 55+ community. This beautifully RENOVATED duplex-style townhome offers 2,361 sqft of sophisticated living with the rare convenience of a PRIMARY BEDROOM ON THE MAIN. Tucked into a peaceful, private setting, the home enjoys a stunning backdrop of manicured gardens and mature trees bordering the…

4 homes have sold in Crescent in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Central Vacuum
Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Private Yard
Garage Double
Garage Door Opener
Adult Oriented
Room measurements13 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 14'2 × 12'2
Dining RoomMain · 8'6 × 12'2
KitchenMain · 12'6 × 11'6
Eating AreaMain · 6'6 × 9'4
Family RoomMain · 15'10 × 13'6
PatioMain · 18'2 × 14'10
Primary BedroomMain · 18'4 × 15'1
Walk-In ClosetMain · 5'11 × 7'6
LaundryMain · 7'7 × 5'8
BedroomAbove · 16'3 × 9'8
BedroomAbove · 16'3 × 9'11
Flex RoomAbove · 12'5 × 11'5
DenAbove · 4'8 × 15'4

Property Details

MLS NumberR3172782
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet2,361
Year Built2000
Parking Spaces2
HeatingElectric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$513.82/mo
Days on Market21
StatusActive
Listed ByMacdonald Realty (Surrey/152)

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,000,000Median home value
$92,000Median household income
82.5%Owner-occupied
28.9%Single-detached homes
2.3Avg household size
52.4Median age
46.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.7%Commute under 30 min
86.2%Drive to work
38.1%Foreign-born residents
4,225Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 12%15 to 64: 55.2%65 and over: 32.8%
  • Under 1512%
  • 15 to 6455.2%
  • 65 and over32.8%

Household size

  • 1 person27.2%
  • 240.9%
  • 313.2%
  • 412.6%
  • 5 or more6%

Language spoken at home

63.2% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin14.4%
  • English + other2.6%
  • Punjabi2.4%
  • Korean2%
  • Cantonese1.8%
  • German1.8%
  • All others11.8%

Mother tongue, share of 4,225 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more Mandarin speakers than King George Corridor 14.4% vs 8.2%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $7,565
Mortgage payment$6,509
Strata fee$514
Property tax$476
Home insurance$65
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing