$1,519,000

24 14655 32 AVENUE

Surrey BC V4P 3R6 - Elgin Chantrell
Part of Elgin Pointe →
4 bd
3.5 ba
3,373 sqft
Built 2006

About This Property

Desirable Elgin Pointe! Gated community DUPLEX STYLE executive townhomes in South Surrey. Main floor entry, high ceilings, hardwood floors, gas fireplace, open concept living area overlooks large private yard (green space behind) + oversized patio perfect for entertaining and bbq’s. Well appointed Primary on main with walk-in closet, spacious ensuite,…

2 homes have sold in Elgin Pointe in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Private Yard
Garage Double
Front Access
Gated
Room measurements15 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 22'6 × 18'10
Dining RoomMain · 16'7 × 8'11
FoyerMain · 5'10 × 15'4
KitchenMain · 16'7 × 12'
Primary BedroomMain · 18'2 × 13'2
Walk-In ClosetMain · 4'5 × 8'1
LaundryMain · 4'7 × 11'11
BedroomAbove · 11'10 × 12'11
BedroomAbove · 11'10 × 11'8
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 4'4 × 5'2
DenAbove · 10'6 × 11'11
Games RoomBsmt · 26'6 × 21'2
Flex RoomBsmt · 11'3 × 18'10
BedroomBsmt · 12'3 × 15'5
StorageBsmt · 11'11 × 11'11

Property Details

MLS NumberR3177985
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet3,373
Year Built2006
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$672.11/mo
Days on Market0
StatusActive
Listed ByMacdonald Realty (Surrey/152)

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,000,000Median home value
$92,000Median household income
82.5%Owner-occupied
28.9%Single-detached homes
2.3Avg household size
52.4Median age
46.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.7%Commute under 30 min
86.2%Drive to work
38.1%Foreign-born residents
4,225Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 12%15 to 64: 55.2%65 and over: 32.8%
  • Under 1512%
  • 15 to 6455.2%
  • 65 and over32.8%

Household size

  • 1 person27.2%
  • 240.9%
  • 313.2%
  • 412.6%
  • 5 or more6%

Language spoken at home

63.2% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin14.4%
  • English + other2.6%
  • Punjabi2.4%
  • Korean2%
  • Cantonese1.8%
  • German1.8%
  • All others11.8%

Mother tongue, share of 4,225 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more Mandarin speakers than King George Corridor 14.4% vs 8.2%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $8,311
Mortgage payment$7,068
Strata fee$672
Property tax$507
Home insurance$65
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing