$988,000

24 2999 151 STREET

Surrey BC V4P 0G1 - King George Corridor
Part of South Point Walk Townhomes →
4 bd
3 ba
1,769 sqft
Built 2017

About This Property

Southpoint Walk by Streetside Developments- this executive 4 bed/3 FULL bath townhome is located in the desirable Southpoint community. A double garage, large rooms, and 9' ceilings make this townhome feel like a house. Impeccably maintained and updated, the large open kitchen features an island that seats 4, quartz counters, and a sundeck for BBQ. (Three…

2 homes have sold in South Point Walk Townhomes

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Central Vacuum
Garden
Balcony
Garage Double
Front Access
Concrete
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements11 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 9'5 × 14'6
Dining RoomMain · 11'10 × 11'8
Living RoomMain · 20'4 × 11'8
OfficeMain · 8'2 × 6'8
Primary BedroomAbove · 12'2 × 10'5
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 6'1 × 4'10
BedroomAbove · 8'7 × 9'1
BedroomAbove · 9'6 × 9'8
LaundryAbove · 5' × 8'3
FoyerBelow · 4'10 × 9'8
BedroomBelow · 9'5 × 10'9

Property Details

MLS NumberR3161341
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3
Square Feet1,769
Year Built2017
Parking Spaces2
HeatingElectric, Heat Pump, Mixed
Strata Fee$411.95/mo
Days on Market41
StatusActive
Listed ByMacdonald Realty (Surrey/152)

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$750,000Median home value
$88,000Median household income
81.4%Owner-occupied
14.9%Single-detached homes
2.4Avg household size
45.6Median age
42.4%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
60.7%Commute under 30 min
85.9%Drive to work
37.5%Foreign-born residents
4,591Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 15.8%15 to 64: 58.7%65 and over: 25.5%
  • Under 1515.8%
  • 15 to 6458.7%
  • 65 and over25.5%

Household size

  • 1 person27.8%
  • 236.6%
  • 315.5%
  • 414.2%
  • 5 or more5.9%

Language spoken at home

62.5% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin11.2%
  • English + other3.3%
  • Punjabi2.8%
  • Cantonese2%
  • German1.8%
  • Spanish1.6%
  • All others14.8%

Mother tongue, share of 4,515 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more Mandarin speakers than King George Corridor 11.2% vs 8.2%
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $750,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,411
Mortgage payment$4,615
Strata fee$412
Property tax$329
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 9

Book a Showing