$858,000

6 2988 151 STREET

Surrey BC V4P 0G1 - King George Corridor
Part of South Point Walk Townhomes →
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,342 sqft
Built 2018

About This Property

Welcome to South Point Walk! This rarely available end-unit townhouse offers 3 bedrooms plus a den and 3 bathrooms. Set at the end of the row, it enjoys added privacy, extra windows and an abundance of natural light throughout. The bright, open kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and a walk-out to your own fenced yard. The…

2 homes have sold in South Point Walk Townhomes

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Garden
Playground
Garage Double
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 3'5 × 11'6
Living RoomMain · 11'9 × 14'8
KitchenMain · 13'9 × 14'3
Dining RoomMain · 8'4 × 11'1
DenMain · 7'5 × 7'9
Primary BedroomAbove · 10'10 × 14'8
BedroomAbove · 8'9 × 11'6
BedroomAbove · 8'5 × 9'9

Property Details

MLS NumberR3171227
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,342
Year Built2018
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$345.01/mo
Days on Market21
StatusActive
Listed BySutton Group - Vancouver First Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$750,000Median home value
$88,000Median household income
81.4%Owner-occupied
14.9%Single-detached homes
2.4Avg household size
45.6Median age
42.4%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
60.7%Commute under 30 min
85.9%Drive to work
37.5%Foreign-born residents
4,591Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 15.8%15 to 64: 58.7%65 and over: 25.5%
  • Under 1515.8%
  • 15 to 6458.7%
  • 65 and over25.5%

Household size

  • 1 person27.8%
  • 236.6%
  • 315.5%
  • 414.2%
  • 5 or more5.9%

Language spoken at home

62.5% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin11.2%
  • English + other3.3%
  • Punjabi2.8%
  • Cantonese2%
  • German1.8%
  • Spanish1.6%
  • All others14.8%

Mother tongue, share of 4,515 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more Mandarin speakers than King George Corridor 11.2% vs 8.2%
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $750,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,755
Mortgage payment$4,047
Strata fee$345
Property tax$313
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 19

Book a Showing