$788,000

85 15268 28 AVENUE

Surrey BC V4P 0E8 - King George Corridor
Part of Old School →
4 bd
3 ba
1,536 sqft
Built 2018

About This Property

“OLD SCHOOL” townhouses. Spacious home, double garage, end unit with a fully fenced large yard perfect for a dog. Main floor entry . Beautiful stainless steel top of the line appliances w. gas cooktop. Large great room style with center island and window in kitchen. Laminated hardwood on main floor. Downstairs bedroom has 4 pc. Bathroom. Security system in…

3 homes have sold in Old School in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Playground
Balcony
Garage Double
Guest
Rear Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
Dining RoomMain · 9'8 × 14'8
KitchenMain · 13'5 × 13'4
Living RoomMain · 14'11 × 14'8
BedroomAbove · 11'1 × 8'9
BedroomAbove · 7'8 × 8'5
Primary BedroomAbove · 11'7 × 11'1
BedroomBelow · 8'4 × 14'2

Property Details

MLS NumberR3148957
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3
Square Feet1,536
Year Built2018
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard
Strata Fee$362.03/mo
Days on Market84
StatusActive
Listed ByLuxmore Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$750,000Median home value
$88,000Median household income
81.4%Owner-occupied
14.9%Single-detached homes
2.4Avg household size
45.6Median age
42.4%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
60.7%Commute under 30 min
85.9%Drive to work
37.5%Foreign-born residents
4,591Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 15.8%15 to 64: 58.7%65 and over: 25.5%
  • Under 1515.8%
  • 15 to 6458.7%
  • 65 and over25.5%

Household size

  • 1 person27.8%
  • 236.6%
  • 315.5%
  • 414.2%
  • 5 or more5.9%

Language spoken at home

62.5% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin11.2%
  • English + other3.3%
  • Punjabi2.8%
  • Cantonese2%
  • German1.8%
  • Spanish1.6%
  • All others14.8%

Mother tongue, share of 4,515 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more Mandarin speakers than King George Corridor 11.2% vs 8.2%
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $750,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,441
Mortgage payment$3,702
Strata fee$362
Property tax$327
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing