$749,000

21 15273 24 AVENUE

Surrey BC V4A 2H9 - King George Corridor
Part of Peninsula Village →
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,666 sqft
Built 1993

About This Property

This beautifully maintained townhouse in a gated community of The Peninsula offers the ease of main-floor living with a spacious primary bedroom on the main—a true standout feature. Freshly painted throughout, the home feels bright, clean, and move-in ready. Enjoy a private, quiet backyard patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs offers two…

3 homes have sold in Peninsula Village in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Pantry
Garage Double
Front Access
Adult Oriented
Gated
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
Primary BedroomMain · 13'8 × 11'11
Living RoomMain · 14'3 × 12'11
Dining RoomMain · 11'0 × 11'7
FoyerMain · 5'9 × 8'10
Eating AreaMain · 10'9 × 8'10
UtilityMain · 3'0 × 7'3
BedroomAbove · 12'0 × 12'0
BedroomAbove · 13'0 × 12'0

Property Details

MLS NumberR3105724
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,666
Year Built1993
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Radiant
Strata Fee$490.38/mo
Days on Market194
StatusActive
Listed BySutton Group-West Coast Realty (Surrey/24)

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$750,000Median home value
$88,000Median household income
81.4%Owner-occupied
14.9%Single-detached homes
2.4Avg household size
45.6Median age
42.4%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
60.7%Commute under 30 min
85.9%Drive to work
37.5%Foreign-born residents
4,591Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 15.8%15 to 64: 58.7%65 and over: 25.5%
  • Under 1515.8%
  • 15 to 6458.7%
  • 65 and over25.5%

Household size

  • 1 person27.8%
  • 236.6%
  • 315.5%
  • 414.2%
  • 5 or more5.9%

Language spoken at home

62.5% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin11.2%
  • English + other3.3%
  • Punjabi2.8%
  • Cantonese2%
  • German1.8%
  • Spanish1.6%
  • All others14.8%

Mother tongue, share of 4,515 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more Mandarin speakers than King George Corridor 11.2% vs 8.2%
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $750,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,327
Mortgage payment$3,519
Strata fee$490
Property tax$268
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing