$1,899,000

3673 NICO WYND DRIVE

Surrey BC V4P 1J1 - Elgin Chantrell
Part of Nico Wynd Estates Townhomes →
3 bd
3.5 ba
3,616 sqft
Built 1981

About This Property

Sought-after Nico Wynd! Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac overlooking the 4th tee, this exceptional townhome offers panoramic views of the North Shore mountains, golf course & Nicomekl River from all three levels! Open concept design features a beautifully updated kitchen with granite counters, large centre island, floor-to-ceiling cabinetry & pull-outs.…

1 home has sold in Nico Wynd Estates Townhomes in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Elevator
Central Vacuum
Tennis Court(s)
Garage Double
Open
Guest
Garage Door Opener
Restaurant
Pickleball
Golf
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements16 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 20'2 × 16'8
Dining RoomMain · 13'2 × 10'9
KitchenMain · 11'11 × 12'11
Eating AreaMain · 7'3 × 9'7
DenMain · 14'5 × 10'8
FoyerMain · 3'4 × 6'
Primary BedroomAbove · 13' × 16'8
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 4'1 × 10'9
BedroomAbove · 12'1 × 9'7
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 4'11 × 5'5
Flex RoomAbove · 8'6 × 16'8
SaunaBelow · 3'4 × 3'2
Games RoomBelow · 18'6 × 16'8
KitchenBelow · 7'9 × 12'0
BedroomBelow · 13'7 × 10'9
Walk-In ClosetBelow · 5'8 × 9'7

Property Details

MLS NumberR3149170
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet3,616
Year Built1981
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$850.83/mo
Days on Market84
StatusActive
Listed ByHomelife Benchmark Realty Corp.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$2,000,000Median home value
$132,000Median household income
87.4%Owner-occupied
83.2%Single-detached homes
3Avg household size
48.4Median age
47.4%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
58.6%Commute under 30 min
91.4%Drive to work
40.3%Foreign-born residents
3,000Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 15%15 to 64: 63.1%65 and over: 22%
  • Under 1515%
  • 15 to 6463.1%
  • 65 and over22%

Household size

  • 1 person13.3%
  • 234%
  • 318.2%
  • 421.2%
  • 5 or more13.3%

Language spoken at home

55.9% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin21%
  • Punjabi8%
  • English + other3.3%
  • Cantonese1.2%
  • German1.2%
  • Korean0.8%
  • All others8.6%

Mother tongue, share of 2,995 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer people living alone than South Surrey White Rock 13.4% vs 28.3%
  • notably more 5+ person households than South Surrey White Rock 13.4% vs 7.2%
  • more 4-person households than South Surrey White Rock 21.3% vs 14.3%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than South Surrey White Rock 8% vs 3.2%
  • notably more Mandarin speakers than South Surrey White Rock 21% vs 12.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $132,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $2,000,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $10,389
Mortgage payment$8,870
Strata fee$851
Property tax$593
Home insurance$75
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 9

Book a Showing