$599,900

319 2970 KING GEORGE BOULEVARD

Surrey BC V4P 0E6 - King George Corridor
Part of Watermark →
2 bd
2 ba
955 sqft
Built 2009

About This Property

Welcome to the Watermark! In the highly sought after High Street Neighborhood, where shopping, restaurants & transit are just steps from your front door!This beautiful 2 bed/2 bath corner condo features open concept living w/ a spacious living & dining rm which opens through French doors to a private covered balcony, the perfect spot for your morning…

1 home has sold in Watermark in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Elevator
Pantry
Garden
Balcony
Underground
Front Access
Asphalt
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 8'10 × 11'2
Dining RoomMain · 9'5 × 10'3
Living RoomMain · 10'11 × 13'6
StorageMain · 6'0 × 8'6
FoyerMain · 3'7 × 7'0
Primary BedroomMain · 10'11 × 11'1
Walk-In ClosetMain · 3'9 × 7'10
BedroomMain · 9'9 × 10'2

Property Details

MLS NumberR3149523
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet955
Year Built2009
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$588.77/mo
Days on Market82
StatusActive
Listed ByEngel & Volkers Vancouver (Branch)

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$750,000Median home value
$88,000Median household income
81.4%Owner-occupied
14.9%Single-detached homes
2.4Avg household size
45.6Median age
42.4%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
60.7%Commute under 30 min
85.9%Drive to work
37.5%Foreign-born residents
4,591Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 15.8%15 to 64: 58.7%65 and over: 25.5%
  • Under 1515.8%
  • 15 to 6458.7%
  • 65 and over25.5%

Household size

  • 1 person27.8%
  • 236.6%
  • 315.5%
  • 414.2%
  • 5 or more5.9%

Language spoken at home

62.5% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin11.2%
  • English + other3.3%
  • Punjabi2.8%
  • Cantonese2%
  • German1.8%
  • Spanish1.6%
  • All others14.8%

Mother tongue, share of 4,515 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more Mandarin speakers than King George Corridor 11.2% vs 8.2%
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $750,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,670
Mortgage payment$2,819
Strata fee$589
Property tax$218
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing