$624,900

210 15428 31 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3Z 3W4 - Grandview Surrey
Part of Headwaters →
2 bd
2 ba
960 sqft
Built 2012

About This Property

MINT CONDITION and barely lived in! Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with separate workspace, offered furnished if desired! This private, quiet home showcases exceptional craftsmanship, custom millwork, engineered hardwood floors and expansive windows overlooking a tranquil greenbelt. Modern open-concept kitchen features oversized bamboo countertops,…

6 homes have sold in Headwaters in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Elevator
Storage
Playground
Balcony
Underground
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 8'11 × 11'
Dining RoomMain · 9'5 × 11'6
Living RoomMain · 10'3 × 11'1
Primary BedroomMain · 9'1 × 13'6
BedroomMain · 9'11 × 10'7
Walk-In ClosetMain · 5' × 7'7
Walk-In ClosetMain · 5'2 × 8'2
FoyerMain · 4'9 × 7'6

Property Details

MLS NumberR3175596
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet960
Year Built2012
Parking Spaces2
HeatingElectric
Strata Fee$439.5/mo
Days on Market0
StatusActive
Listed BySutton Group-West Coast Realty (Surrey/24)

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$750,000Median home value
$104,000Median household income
77.7%Owner-occupied
8.5%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
37.2Median age
45.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
53.3%Commute under 30 min
89.1%Drive to work
35%Foreign-born residents
7,996Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 22%15 to 64: 66.3%65 and over: 11.8%
  • Under 1522%
  • 15 to 6466.3%
  • 65 and over11.8%

Household size

  • 1 person23.2%
  • 234.2%
  • 319%
  • 418.1%
  • 5 or more5.4%

Language spoken at home

60.1% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin13%
  • English + other3.9%
  • Korean2.9%
  • Cantonese2.7%
  • Punjabi1.8%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.1%

Mother tongue, share of 7,835 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 5.4% vs 8.7%
  • more people living alone than Grandview Surrey 23.1% vs 17.8%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than Grandview Surrey 13% vs 18%
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $750,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,628
Mortgage payment$2,922
Strata fee$440
Property tax$221
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 14

Book a Showing