$839,900

103 15436 31 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3Z 1H3 - Grandview Surrey
Part of Headwaters II →
3 bd
2 ba
1,296 sqft
Built 2020

About This Property

Unbeatable Location at Headwaters Club! Tucked at the back of the building with a lush greenbelt and walking trails just outside your door, this ground-floor 3 bed, 2 bath home offers the best of South Surrey living. The covered patio with a gas hookup opens right onto grass, with convenient access around the back of the building, great for pets. Inside,…

11 homes have sold in Headwaters II in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Storage
Underground
Room measurements7 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 13'4 × 12'6
Dining RoomMain · 6'11 × 11'11
Living RoomMain · 11'3 × 11'5
FoyerMain · 3'1 × 4'9
Primary BedroomMain · 23'2 × 10'3
BedroomMain · 9'10 × 9'2
BedroomMain · 12'3 × 8'8

Property Details

MLS NumberR3161827
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,296
Year Built2020
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$591.04/mo
Days on Market41
StatusActive
Listed ByRoyal LePage Little Oak Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$750,000Median home value
$104,000Median household income
77.7%Owner-occupied
8.5%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
37.2Median age
45.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
53.3%Commute under 30 min
89.1%Drive to work
35%Foreign-born residents
7,996Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 22%15 to 64: 66.3%65 and over: 11.8%
  • Under 1522%
  • 15 to 6466.3%
  • 65 and over11.8%

Household size

  • 1 person23.2%
  • 234.2%
  • 319%
  • 418.1%
  • 5 or more5.4%

Language spoken at home

60.1% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin13%
  • English + other3.9%
  • Korean2.9%
  • Cantonese2.7%
  • Punjabi1.8%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.1%

Mother tongue, share of 7,835 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 5.4% vs 8.7%
  • more people living alone than Grandview Surrey 23.1% vs 17.8%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than Grandview Surrey 13% vs 18%
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $750,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,841
Mortgage payment$3,919
Strata fee$591
Property tax$280
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing