$509,000

207 2940 KING GEORGE BOULEVARD

Surrey BC V4P 0E4 - King George Corridor
Part of High Street →
1 bd
1 ba
749 sqft
Built 2009

About This Property

Welcome to this stylish 2nd floor home, offering 749 sqft. of open concept living. Featuring 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and a versatile den/office. Located above the shops at Highstreet, you're just steps from shopping, restaurants, and coffee shops. The modern interior is complemented by a well-appointed kitchen featuring beautiful countertops, stainless steel…

5 homes have sold in High Street in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Elevator
Storage
Balcony
Underground
Side Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements6 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 4' × 5'1
KitchenMain · 9'2 × 7'9
Dining RoomMain · 4'11 × 12'5
Living RoomMain · 14'11 × 10'10
DenMain · 7'6 × 8'5
Primary BedroomMain · 10'6 × 10'4

Property Details

MLS NumberR3178463
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Square Feet749
Year Built2009
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$424.88/mo
Days on Market0
StatusActive
Listed BySutton Group-West Coast Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$750,000Median home value
$88,000Median household income
81.4%Owner-occupied
14.9%Single-detached homes
2.4Avg household size
45.6Median age
42.4%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
60.7%Commute under 30 min
85.9%Drive to work
37.5%Foreign-born residents
4,591Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 15.8%15 to 64: 58.7%65 and over: 25.5%
  • Under 1515.8%
  • 15 to 6458.7%
  • 65 and over25.5%

Household size

  • 1 person27.8%
  • 236.6%
  • 315.5%
  • 414.2%
  • 5 or more5.9%

Language spoken at home

62.5% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin11.2%
  • English + other3.3%
  • Punjabi2.8%
  • Cantonese2%
  • German1.8%
  • Spanish1.6%
  • All others14.8%

Mother tongue, share of 4,515 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more Mandarin speakers than King George Corridor 11.2% vs 8.2%
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $750,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,021
Mortgage payment$2,368
Strata fee$425
Property tax$183
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing