$499,999

408 14588 MCDOUGALL DRIVE

Surrey BC V4P 0H1 - King George Corridor
Part of Forest Ridge →
1 bd
1 ba
646 sqft
Built 2020

About This Property

Indulge in sophisticated luxury with this sun-drenched, upper-floor GARDEN-FACING home, featuring soaring 9' CEILINGS & a signature retractable glass solarium with a BBQ gas hookup for seamless year-round entertaining. Freshly transformed with BRAND-NEW PREMIUM FLOORING, DESIGNER PAINT & HIGH-END LIGHTING (OCT 2026)! The gourmet kitchen shines with sleek…

7 homes have sold in Forest Ridge in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Elevator
Guest Suite
Storage
Garden
Playground
Balcony
Garage Under Building
Front Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 9'4 × 13'
Dining RoomMain · 7'3 × 11'1
Living RoomMain · 13'5 × 11'0
SolariumMain · 11'4 × 9'11
BedroomMain · 11'7 × 10'2
LaundryMain · 3'3 × 3'5
Walk-In ClosetMain · 3'3 × 6'5

Property Details

MLS NumberR3174285
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Square Feet646
Year Built2020
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Forced Air, Heat Pump
Strata Fee$322.6/mo
Days on Market1
StatusActive
Listed ByCentury 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,000,000Median home value
$92,000Median household income
82.5%Owner-occupied
28.9%Single-detached homes
2.3Avg household size
52.4Median age
46.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.7%Commute under 30 min
86.2%Drive to work
38.1%Foreign-born residents
4,225Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 12%15 to 64: 55.2%65 and over: 32.8%
  • Under 1512%
  • 15 to 6455.2%
  • 65 and over32.8%

Household size

  • 1 person27.2%
  • 240.9%
  • 313.2%
  • 412.6%
  • 5 or more6%

Language spoken at home

63.2% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin14.4%
  • English + other2.6%
  • Punjabi2.4%
  • Korean2%
  • Cantonese1.8%
  • German1.8%
  • All others11.8%

Mother tongue, share of 4,225 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more Mandarin speakers than King George Corridor 14.4% vs 8.2%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,896
Mortgage payment$2,336
Strata fee$323
Property tax$193
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 9

Book a Showing