$499,900

418 3480 146A STREET

Surrey BC V4P 0H6 - King George Corridor
Part of King & Crescent →
1 bd
1 ba
760 sqft
Built 2025

About This Property

Bright, stylish & move-in ready, this nearly-new South West 1 bed, 1 bath home at Willow at King & Crescent offers 760 sqft of thoughtfully designed living. The chef-inspired kitchen pairs SS appliances & a gas range with sleek cabinetry & granite counters. The open living/dining area is filled with natural light and opens onto a covered 75 sqft balcony…

12 homes have sold in King & Crescent in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Elevator
Storage
Balcony
Private Yard
Underground
Community Meals
Room measurements5 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 11'10 × 11'5
Dining RoomMain · 9'6 × 9'8
KitchenMain · 8'4 × 14'2
Primary BedroomMain · 1'7 × 15'4
Walk-In ClosetMain · 6'3 × 7'1

Property Details

MLS NumberR3178189
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Square Feet760
Year Built2025
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$343.13/mo
Days on Market3
StatusActive
Listed ByHomelife Benchmark Realty Corp.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,000,000Median home value
$92,000Median household income
82.5%Owner-occupied
28.9%Single-detached homes
2.3Avg household size
52.4Median age
46.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.7%Commute under 30 min
86.2%Drive to work
38.1%Foreign-born residents
4,225Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 12%15 to 64: 55.2%65 and over: 32.8%
  • Under 1512%
  • 15 to 6455.2%
  • 65 and over32.8%

Household size

  • 1 person27.2%
  • 240.9%
  • 313.2%
  • 412.6%
  • 5 or more6%

Language spoken at home

63.2% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin14.4%
  • English + other2.6%
  • Punjabi2.4%
  • Korean2%
  • Cantonese1.8%
  • German1.8%
  • All others11.8%

Mother tongue, share of 4,225 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more Mandarin speakers than King George Corridor 14.4% vs 8.2%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,890
Mortgage payment$2,326
Strata fee$343
Property tax$176
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing