$419,000

103 14550 WINTER CRESCENT

Surrey BC V4P 0G4 - King George Corridor
Part of Crescendo →
1 bd
1 ba
601 sqft
Built 2018

About This Property

Stylish 1 bed, 1 bath ground-floor unit at Crescendo offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience! This bright and airy home features soaring ceilings, oversized windows, and an open-concept layout filled with natural light. Tastefully updated with modern stylish barn doors, and a trendy Brooklyn-inspired brick feature wall that adds warmth and…

4 homes have sold in Crescendo in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Storage
Underground
Guest
Garage Door Opener
Golf
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements4 rooms▸
Primary BedroomMain · 9'6 × 13'8
Living RoomMain · 12' × 12'6
KitchenMain · 11'8 × 12'
Dining RoomMain · 4' × 12'4

Property Details

MLS NumberR3143502
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Square Feet601
Year Built2018
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard
Strata Fee$270.78/mo
Days on Market109
StatusActive
Listed ByNationwide Realty Corp.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,000,000Median home value
$92,000Median household income
82.5%Owner-occupied
28.9%Single-detached homes
2.3Avg household size
52.4Median age
46.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.7%Commute under 30 min
86.2%Drive to work
38.1%Foreign-born residents
4,225Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 12%15 to 64: 55.2%65 and over: 32.8%
  • Under 1512%
  • 15 to 6455.2%
  • 65 and over32.8%

Household size

  • 1 person27.2%
  • 240.9%
  • 313.2%
  • 412.6%
  • 5 or more6%

Language spoken at home

63.2% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin14.4%
  • English + other2.6%
  • Punjabi2.4%
  • Korean2%
  • Cantonese1.8%
  • German1.8%
  • All others11.8%

Mother tongue, share of 4,225 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more Mandarin speakers than King George Corridor 14.4% vs 8.2%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,445
Mortgage payment$1,955
Strata fee$271
Property tax$174
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing