$3,288,000

3415 CANTERBURY DRIVE

Surrey BC V3Z 0G8 - Morgan Creek
3 bd
2.5 ba
2,975 sqft
Built 1995

About This Property

MORGAN CREEK'S CROWN JEWEL situated privately on the Golf Course. Primary suite on the main floor. This Entertainer's dream home has been COMPLETELY TRANSFORMED both inside and out. Using the highest quality products and fixtures, superb details achieved by the MASTER EUROPEAN BUILDER REISINGER HOMES & the OASIS backyard by AZURE Pool design w/ concrete…

Features

Wet Bar
Private Yard
Garage Triple
Guest
Front Access
Aggregate
Garage Door Opener
Golf
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements14 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 14'3 × 8'5
Media RoomMain · 12'9 × 14'4
KitchenMain · 121'6 × 13'3
Great RoomMain · 17'4 × 17'
Dining RoomMain · 14' × 8'3
ConservatoryMain · 5'5 × 8'5
LaundryMain · 10'5 × 6'9
Primary BedroomMain · 14'6 × 15'4
Walk-In ClosetMain · 7'7 × 6'11
Walk-In ClosetMain · 19'3 × 4'10
Bar RoomMain · 17'3 × 13'6
BedroomAbove · 16'3 × 15'2
BedroomAbove · 9'2 × 16'9
OfficeAbove · 17'2 × 13'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3174430
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet2,975
Lot Size10,226 sqft
Year Built1995
Parking Spaces3
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Days on Market3
StatusActive
Listed ByHomelife Benchmark Realty Corp.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$2,500,000Median home value
$146,000Median household income
77.6%Owner-occupied
88.1%Single-detached homes
3.5Avg household size
46.4Median age
39%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
60.4%Commute under 30 min
91.7%Drive to work
41.2%Foreign-born residents
2,400Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 12.9%15 to 64: 66.5%65 and over: 20.6%
  • Under 1512.9%
  • 15 to 6466.5%
  • 65 and over20.6%

Household size

  • 1 person15%
  • 229.9%
  • 314.2%
  • 416.5%
  • 5 or more24.4%

Language spoken at home

48.9% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi26.2%
  • Mandarin9.6%
  • English + other5.2%
  • Spanish1.7%
  • Cantonese1.2%
  • Hindi0.8%
  • All others6.4%

Mother tongue, share of 2,405 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more seniors 65+ than Cloverdale 20.6% vs 12.4%
  • notably fewer children under 15 than Cloverdale 12.9% vs 19.9%
  • notably more 5+ person households than Cloverdale 24.4% vs 15.3%
  • fewer people living alone than Cloverdale 15% vs 20.2%
  • notably more Mandarin speakers than Cloverdale 9.6% vs 1.7%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than Cloverdale 26.2% vs 11.5%
  • Median household income is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $146,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $2,500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size10,147 sqft
Lot dimensions85 × 121 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $16,511
Mortgage payment$15,358
Property tax$823
Home insurance$330
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 9

Book a Showing