$1,799,000

1404 1441 JOHNSTON ROAD

White Rock BC V4B 3Z4 - White Rock
Part of Miramar East →
2 bd
2 ba
1,404 sqft
Built 2020

About This Property

TRUE Sub-Penthouse Ocean Luxury with the Rare Convenience of a Private Two-Car Garage! Experience elevated coastal living in this stunning south-west corner residence at Miramar by Bosa. This spacious 2-bdrm home captures breathtaking, unobstructed ocean views from every room & abundant natural light throughout. Feat. premium Gaggenau appliances & refined…

5 homes have sold in Miramar East in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Elevator
Guest Suite
Storage
Garage Under Building
Garage Double
Open
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements9 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 14'11 × 14'7
Dining RoomMain · 8'2 × 18'11
KitchenMain · 8'7 × 12'6
PantryMain · 5'10 × 5'10
Primary BedroomMain · 15'10 × 11'10
Walk-In ClosetMain · 7'7 × 4'10
BedroomMain · 15'5 × 10'3
Walk-In ClosetMain · 5'1 × 4'10
FoyerMain · 5'7 × 5'4

Property Details

MLS NumberR3149168
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,404
Year Built2020
Parking Spaces3
HeatingHeat Pump
Strata Fee$938.18/mo
Days on Market83
StatusActive
Listed ByMacdonald Realty (Surrey/152)

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$500,000Median home value
$58,000Median household income
65.6%Owner-occupied
1.7%Single-detached homes
1.5Avg household size
64.5Median age
30.8%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
53.7%Commute under 30 min
77.6%Drive to work
32.8%Foreign-born residents
4,395Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 4.3%15 to 64: 46.9%65 and over: 48.8%
  • Under 154.3%
  • 15 to 6446.9%
  • 65 and over48.8%

Household size

  • 1 person57.7%
  • 235.5%
  • 34.5%
  • 41.4%
  • 5 or more0.9%

Language spoken at home

74.8% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin3.5%
  • German2.4%
  • French1.7%
  • Korean1.6%
  • Tagalog1.5%
  • English + other1.5%
  • All others13%

Mother tongue, share of 4,385 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer children under 15 than White Rock 4.3% vs 9%
  • more seniors 65+ than White Rock 48.8% vs 37.3%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than White Rock 1.4% vs 6.8%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than White Rock 0.9% vs 4%
  • more people living alone than White Rock 57.6% vs 44.3%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than White Rock 3.5% vs 5.1%
  • Median household income is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $58,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $10,190
Mortgage payment$8,453
Strata fee$938
Property tax$729
Home insurance$70
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing