$1,749,000

905 1342 JOHNSTON ROAD

White Rock BC V4B 3Z2 - White Rock
Part of Monaco →
2 bd
2 ba
1,440 sqft
Built 2025

About This Property

Urban luxury meets coastal living at Monaco. Panoramic South West exposure with breathtaking ocean views & nightly sunsets. 13-level concrete boutique tower with fitness/yoga room/lounge & rooftop amenities including putting green & community BBQ. This oversized, open-concept unit has a sleek glass flex room, beautifully designed kitchen with seamless…

1 home has sold in Monaco in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Storage
Balcony
Underground
Concrete
Garage Door Opener
Room measurements9 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 11'7 × 11'9
Dining RoomMain · 9'3 × 10'6
KitchenMain · 10' × 17'3
Flex RoomMain · 7'10 × 10'10
Primary BedroomMain · 9'8 × 11'5
Walk-In ClosetMain · 5'9 × 6'4
BedroomMain · 9'7 × 11'1
PatioMain · 8'8 × 21'6
StorageMain · 4' × 8'1

Property Details

MLS NumberR3156274
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,440
Year Built2025
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Radiant
Strata Fee$894.44/mo
Days on Market61
StatusActive
Listed BySaba Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$468,000Median home value
$56,400Median household income
60.5%Owner-occupied
1.3%Single-detached homes
1.5Avg household size
64.5Median age
26.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
58%Commute under 30 min
71.5%Drive to work
31.2%Foreign-born residents
2,938Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 5.1%15 to 64: 46.3%65 and over: 48.6%
  • Under 155.1%
  • 15 to 6446.3%
  • 65 and over48.6%

Household size

  • 1 person62.2%
  • 230.1%
  • 34.8%
  • 42%
  • 5 or more0.8%

Language spoken at home

75.9% English mother tongue

  • German3.1%
  • Mandarin2.2%
  • English + other2.2%
  • Tagalog2%
  • French1.7%
  • Spanish1.4%
  • All others11.5%

Mother tongue, share of 2,940 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer children under 15 than White Rock 5.1% vs 9%
  • more seniors 65+ than White Rock 48.6% vs 37.3%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than White Rock 0.8% vs 4%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than White Rock 2% vs 6.8%
  • more people living alone than White Rock 62.2% vs 44.3%
  • notably more German speakers than White Rock 3.1% vs 2%
  • Median household income is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $56,400 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $468,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $9,727
Mortgage payment$8,170
Strata fee$894
Property tax$593
Home insurance$70
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 16

Book a Showing