$545,000

306 1220 FIR STREET

White Rock BC V4B 4B1 - White Rock
Part of Vista Pacifica →
2 bd
2 ba
1,067 sqft
Built 1987

About This Property

Welcome to Vista Pacifica! S/W OCEAN VIEW from spacious deck & abundant livingroom windows also overlooking lush garden greenery 2bdrm, 2-full-bath, bright spacious living & dining area, a cozy gas f/p, a quiet green space . An exceptionally large primary bedroom, light neutral finishes & ample kitchen cabinetry Stunning mature gardens, a quiet tranquil…

3 homes have sold in Vista Pacifica in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Elevator
Storage
Balcony
Underground
Guest
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 15'9 × 12'9
Dining RoomMain · 7'2 × 15'6
KitchenMain · 9' × 10'4
Eating AreaMain · 4'10 × 10'9
Primary BedroomMain · 15' × 10'8
BedroomMain · 11'1 × 8'10
FoyerMain · 5' × 4'10

Property Details

MLS NumberR3177410
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,067
Year Built1987
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$475/mo
Days on Market0
StatusActive
Listed BySutton Group-West Coast Realty (Abbotsford)

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$468,000Median home value
$56,400Median household income
60.5%Owner-occupied
1.3%Single-detached homes
1.5Avg household size
64.5Median age
26.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
58%Commute under 30 min
71.5%Drive to work
31.2%Foreign-born residents
2,938Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 5.1%15 to 64: 46.3%65 and over: 48.6%
  • Under 155.1%
  • 15 to 6446.3%
  • 65 and over48.6%

Household size

  • 1 person62.2%
  • 230.1%
  • 34.8%
  • 42%
  • 5 or more0.8%

Language spoken at home

75.9% English mother tongue

  • German3.1%
  • Mandarin2.2%
  • English + other2.2%
  • Tagalog2%
  • French1.7%
  • Spanish1.4%
  • All others11.5%

Mother tongue, share of 2,940 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer children under 15 than White Rock 5.1% vs 9%
  • more seniors 65+ than White Rock 48.6% vs 37.3%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than White Rock 0.8% vs 4%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than White Rock 2% vs 6.8%
  • more people living alone than White Rock 62.2% vs 44.3%
  • notably more German speakers than White Rock 3.1% vs 2%
  • Median household income is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $56,400 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $468,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,352
Mortgage payment$2,566
Strata fee$475
Property tax$266
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 20

Book a Showing