$1,299,900

24 2456 163 STREET

Surrey BC V3Z 8B8 - Grandview Surrey
Part of Azure II →
3 bd
3.5 ba
2,691 sqft
Built 2009

About This Property

Azure Living! Stunning 2,691 sq. ft. end-unit townhome with a HUGE, private yard, tucked away on a quiet corner at the end of the complex. This beautifully updated 3-level home features fresh paint, brand-new luxury carpeting, a new hot water tank, new fridge and microwave, and Fisher & Paykel cooktop and wall oven. The main floor boasts 10-ft ceilings,…

1 home has sold in Azure II in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Garden
Garage Double
Guest
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements10 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 6'1 × 9'8
Living RoomMain · 15'1 × 17'8
KitchenMain · 11' × 15'2
Dining RoomMain · 9'7 × 15'2
Primary BedroomAbove · 15'6 × 17'10
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 5'9 × 9'
BedroomAbove · 10'1 × 11'4
BedroomAbove · 10'11 × 11'4
DenAbove · 10'10 × 13'3
Recreation RoomBsmt · 17'2 × 28'7

Property Details

MLS NumberR3178683
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet2,691
Year Built2009
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$492.92/mo
Days on Market1
StatusActive
Listed ByHomelife Benchmark Realty Corp.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,200,000Median home value
$115,000Median household income
82.8%Owner-occupied
46.3%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
40.4Median age
49.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
54.5%Commute under 30 min
85.8%Drive to work
42%Foreign-born residents
4,564Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20.4%15 to 64: 67.6%65 and over: 12%
  • Under 1520.4%
  • 15 to 6467.6%
  • 65 and over12%

Household size

  • 1 person13.1%
  • 229.1%
  • 324%
  • 424.3%
  • 5 or more9.6%

Language spoken at home

51.3% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin23.4%
  • Punjabi3.8%
  • English + other3.3%
  • Korean3%
  • Cantonese2.6%
  • Spanish1.3%
  • All others11.3%

Mother tongue, share of 4,565 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer people living alone than Grandview Surrey 13.1% vs 17.8%
  • more Mandarin speakers than Grandview Surrey 23.4% vs 18%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $115,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $7,063
Mortgage payment$6,084
Strata fee$493
Property tax$426
Home insurance$60
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 23

Book a Showing