Experience the perfect balance of modern elegance and practical living in South Surrey! This beautifully designed home combines modern finishes with a functional layout, creating a welcoming space for families and entertainers alike. The main floor showcases a sun-filled, open-concept design with a stylish gourmet kitchen and inviting living and dining…
Experience the perfect balance of modern elegance and practical living in South Surrey! This beautifully designed home combines modern finishes with a functional layout, creating a welcoming space for families and entertainers alike. The main floor showcases a sun-filled, open-concept design with a stylish gourmet kitchen and inviting living and dining areas. Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom offers a private retreat with a walk-in closet and spa-inspired ensuite, complemented by three additional bedrooms. Downstairs, enjoy a versatile recreation room along with a legal two-bedroom suite featuring a separate private entrance – an excellent option for multigenerational living or added rental income. OPEN HOUSE SATURDAYS & SUNDAYS 2PM-4PM
Features
Balcony
Additional Parking
Garage Double
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements18 rooms▸
Porch (enclosed)Main · 5'2 × 15'5
Living RoomMain · 13'2 × 18'0
Dining RoomMain · 18'2 × 17'1
KitchenMain · 14'3 × 15'5
Wok KitchenMain · 5'5 × 9'7
DenMain · 9'0 × 11'0
OtherMain · 3'9 × 21'7
Primary BedroomAbove · 12'2 × 16'1
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 7'6 × 9'11
BedroomAbove · 12'8 × 14'5
BedroomAbove · 9'9 × 14'0
BedroomAbove · 9'9 × 12'0
LaundryAbove · 7'0 × 8'3
PatioBsmt · 7'5 × 9'3
Living RoomBsmt · 11'9 × 14'3
KitchenBsmt · 8'10 × 14'3
BedroomBsmt · 8'4 × 14'7
BedroomBsmt · 9'1 × 11'4
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$725,000Median home value
$80,000Median household income
77.1%Owner-occupied
62.7%Single-detached homes
2.4Avg household size
47.6Median age
30.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
57.1%Commute under 30 min
86.1%Drive to work
29.8%Foreign-born residents
4,794Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1514.8%
15 to 6458.8%
65 and over26.4%
Household size
1 person30.3%
231.6%
315.8%
413.7%
5 or more8.5%
Language spoken at home
71.6% English mother tongue
Mandarin5.3%
Punjabi5.2%
English + other2.9%
Spanish1.3%
Tagalog1%
Cantonese0.9%
All others11.8%
Mother tongue, share of 4,790 residents.
How this pocket differs
more 5+ person households than King George Corridor 8.6% vs 6.2%
notably more Punjabi speakers than King George Corridor 5.2% vs 3.3%
notably fewer Mandarin speakers than King George Corridor 5.3% vs 8.2%
Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $725,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Land & Development
Lot size3,647 sqft
Lot dimensions40 × 92 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)
Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.
Recent nearby sales
Sold prices are available to registered users. Log in to see what these sold for.