$1,899,800

15636 23A AVENUE

Surrey BC V0V 0V0 - King George Corridor
6 bd
5 ba
3,250 sqft
Built 2026

About This Property

Experience the perfect balance of modern elegance and practical living in South Surrey! This beautifully designed home combines modern finishes with a functional layout, creating a welcoming space for families and entertainers alike. The main floor showcases a sun-filled, open-concept design with a stylish gourmet kitchen and inviting living and dining…

Features

Balcony
Additional Parking
Garage Double
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements18 rooms▸
Porch (enclosed)Main · 5'2 × 15'5
Living RoomMain · 13'2 × 18'0
Dining RoomMain · 18'2 × 17'1
KitchenMain · 14'3 × 15'5
Wok KitchenMain · 5'5 × 9'7
DenMain · 9'0 × 11'0
OtherMain · 3'9 × 21'7
Primary BedroomAbove · 12'2 × 16'1
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 7'6 × 9'11
BedroomAbove · 12'8 × 14'5
BedroomAbove · 9'9 × 14'0
BedroomAbove · 9'9 × 12'0
LaundryAbove · 7'0 × 8'3
PatioBsmt · 7'5 × 9'3
Living RoomBsmt · 11'9 × 14'3
KitchenBsmt · 8'10 × 14'3
BedroomBsmt · 8'4 × 14'7
BedroomBsmt · 9'1 × 11'4

Property Details

MLS NumberR3175625
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms5
Square Feet3,250
Lot Size3,622 sqft
Year Built2026
Parking Spaces2
HeatingElectric, Heat Pump, Radiant
Days on Market2
StatusActive
Listed ByMacdonald Realty (Delta)

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$725,000Median home value
$80,000Median household income
77.1%Owner-occupied
62.7%Single-detached homes
2.4Avg household size
47.6Median age
30.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
57.1%Commute under 30 min
86.1%Drive to work
29.8%Foreign-born residents
4,794Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14.8%15 to 64: 58.8%65 and over: 26.4%
  • Under 1514.8%
  • 15 to 6458.8%
  • 65 and over26.4%

Household size

  • 1 person30.3%
  • 231.6%
  • 315.8%
  • 413.7%
  • 5 or more8.5%

Language spoken at home

71.6% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin5.3%
  • Punjabi5.2%
  • English + other2.9%
  • Spanish1.3%
  • Tagalog1%
  • Cantonese0.9%
  • All others11.8%

Mother tongue, share of 4,790 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than King George Corridor 8.6% vs 6.2%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than King George Corridor 5.2% vs 3.3%
  • notably fewer Mandarin speakers than King George Corridor 5.3% vs 8.2%
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $725,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size3,647 sqft
Lot dimensions40 × 92 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $9,626
Mortgage payment$8,883
Property tax$553
Home insurance$190
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 13

Book a Showing