$1,225,000

4 2453 163 STREET

Surrey BC V3Z 8N6 - Grandview Surrey
Part of Azure I →
4 bd
3.5 ba
2,680 sqft
Built 2010

About This Property

Exceptional luxury END unit offering refined living, impressive upgrades & a private fenced backyard! This beautiful 4-bedroom home features a spectacular great room with soaring 19' vaulted ceilings, vinyl flooring & an elegant gourmet kitchen with oversized island, built-in wine fridge, expanded cabinetry, quartz countertops & new appliances. Upstairs…

2 homes have sold in Azure I in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Central Vacuum
Private Yard
Additional Parking
Garage Double
Guest
Front Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements12 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 3'3' × 4'7'
KitchenMain · 8'10' × 18'6'
Dining RoomMain · 9'4' × 18'6'
Living RoomMain · 17'4' × 11'8'
LoftAbove · 13'3' × 10'10
Primary BedroomAbove · 15'6' × 17'11
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 5'9' × 9'0'
LaundryAbove · 3'0' × 6'7'
BedroomAbove · 9'11' × 11'0'
BedroomAbove · 11'5' × 10'2'
Recreation RoomBelow · 17'2' × 16'3'
BedroomBelow · 9'5' × 12'0'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3178441
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet2,680
Year Built2010
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$628.29/mo
Days on Market0
StatusActive
Listed ByMacdonald Realty (Surrey/152)

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,200,000Median home value
$115,000Median household income
82.8%Owner-occupied
46.3%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
40.4Median age
49.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
54.5%Commute under 30 min
85.8%Drive to work
42%Foreign-born residents
4,564Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20.4%15 to 64: 67.6%65 and over: 12%
  • Under 1520.4%
  • 15 to 6467.6%
  • 65 and over12%

Household size

  • 1 person13.1%
  • 229.1%
  • 324%
  • 424.3%
  • 5 or more9.6%

Language spoken at home

51.3% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin23.4%
  • Punjabi3.8%
  • English + other3.3%
  • Korean3%
  • Cantonese2.6%
  • Spanish1.3%
  • All others11.3%

Mother tongue, share of 4,565 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer people living alone than Grandview Surrey 13.1% vs 17.8%
  • more Mandarin speakers than Grandview Surrey 23.4% vs 18%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $115,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $6,744
Mortgage payment$5,700
Strata fee$628
Property tax$356
Home insurance$60
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing