$598,900

208 3528 146A STREET

Surrey BC V4P 0H4 - King George Corridor
Part of King & Crescent →
2 bd
2 ba
861 sqft
Built 2024

About This Property

Welcome to King+Crescent, an award winning community by Zenterra in sought after South Surrey. This like-new 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home offers an efficient 861sf layout with 9ft ceilings, expansive windows, refined colour palette and upgraded durable vinyl plank flooring. The sleek kitchen features stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop, counter depth…

13 homes have sold in King & Crescent in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Elevator
Guest Suite
Storage
Playground
Balcony
Underground
Guest
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements4 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 10'6 × 10'3
Living RoomMain · 18'6 × 12'8
Primary BedroomMain · 12'3 × 11'6
BedroomMain · 10'6 × 9'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3175110
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet861
Year Built2024
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$392.18/mo
Days on Market0
StatusActive
Listed BySutton Group-West Coast Realty (Surrey/24)

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,000,000Median home value
$92,000Median household income
82.5%Owner-occupied
28.9%Single-detached homes
2.3Avg household size
52.4Median age
46.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.7%Commute under 30 min
86.2%Drive to work
38.1%Foreign-born residents
4,225Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 12%15 to 64: 55.2%65 and over: 32.8%
  • Under 1512%
  • 15 to 6455.2%
  • 65 and over32.8%

Household size

  • 1 person27.2%
  • 240.9%
  • 313.2%
  • 412.6%
  • 5 or more6%

Language spoken at home

63.2% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin14.4%
  • English + other2.6%
  • Punjabi2.4%
  • Korean2%
  • Cantonese1.8%
  • German1.8%
  • All others11.8%

Mother tongue, share of 4,225 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more Mandarin speakers than King George Corridor 14.4% vs 8.2%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,467
Mortgage payment$2,800
Strata fee$392
Property tax$230
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 13

Book a Showing