$749,900

8 16433 19TH AVENUE

Surrey BC V4A 9M5 - Pacific Douglas
Part of Berkeley Village →
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,414 sqft
Built 2019

About This Property

Welcome to this 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bathroom and Den, Townhome in the Berkeley Village. The main level boasts an open floor plan boasts 9-foot ceilings, a powder room, a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a 5-burner gas stove and tons of natural light. Upstairs, you'll find 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a luxurious…

4 homes have sold in Berkeley Village in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Garden
Balcony
Additional Parking
Garage Double
Rear Access
Concrete
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 13'3 × 15'7
Dining RoomMain · 7'0 × 13'6
KitchenMain · 10'11 × 11'5
Primary BedroomAbove · 10'3 × 13'3
BedroomAbove · 9'5 × 10'5
BedroomAbove · 9'1 × 9'4
DenBelow · 7'6 × 7'11

Property Details

MLS NumberR3176742
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,414
Year Built2019
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$464/mo
Days on Market1
StatusActive
Listed ByStilhavn Real Estate Services

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$516,000Median home value
$68,500Median household income
79.7%Owner-occupied
13.4%Single-detached homes
1.8Avg household size
65.5Median age
34.1%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
57.6%Commute under 30 min
80.8%Drive to work
33.1%Foreign-born residents
3,641Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 7%15 to 64: 41.9%65 and over: 51.1%
  • Under 157%
  • 15 to 6441.9%
  • 65 and over51.1%

Household size

  • 1 person47.3%
  • 236.9%
  • 38.7%
  • 44.9%
  • 5 or more2.2%

Language spoken at home

70.3% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin5.8%
  • German2.5%
  • English + other2.3%
  • Punjabi2%
  • Tagalog1.5%
  • French1.5%
  • All others14.1%

Mother tongue, share of 3,430 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer children under 15 than King George Corridor 7% vs 13.2%
  • notably more seniors 65+ than King George Corridor 51.1% vs 31.7%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than King George Corridor 2.2% vs 6.2%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than King George Corridor 4.9% vs 12.6%
  • notably more people living alone than King George Corridor 47.3% vs 30.4%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than King George Corridor 5.8% vs 8.2%
  • Median household income is lower than Metro Vancouver $68,500 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $516,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,278
Mortgage payment$3,499
Strata fee$464
Property tax$265
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing