$949,900

55 15665 MOUNTAIN VIEW DRIVE

Surrey BC V3S 0C6 - Grandview Surrey
Part of Imperial →
4 bd
3.5 ba
2,049 sqft
Built 2019

About This Property

Welcome to Imperial at Grandview Heights! This beautifully designed 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom townhome offers a bright, open-concept layout with oversized windows and East/West exposure for exceptional natural light. The modern kitchen features quartz countertops, ample cabinetry and a large island ideal for entertaining. Upstairs offers 3 spacious bedrooms,…

4 homes have sold in Imperial in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Balcony
Garage Double
Guest
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements11 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 16'7 × 8'8
Family RoomMain · 13'5 × 10'2
Dining RoomMain · 9'4 × 13'8
Living RoomMain · 17'7 × 18'10
Primary BedroomAbove · 14'2 × 12'10
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 11'10 × 5'8
BedroomAbove · 13'4 × 9'7
BedroomAbove · 13'4 × 8'11
LaundryAbove · 5'6 × 3'3
BedroomBelow · 9'4 × 11'3
FoyerBelow · 5'5 × 7'3

Property Details

MLS NumberR3170004
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet2,049
Year Built2019
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air
Strata Fee$362.21/mo
Days on Market21
StatusActive
Listed ByReal Broker B.C. Ltd.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$750,000Median home value
$104,000Median household income
77.7%Owner-occupied
8.5%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
37.2Median age
45.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
53.3%Commute under 30 min
89.1%Drive to work
35%Foreign-born residents
7,996Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 22%15 to 64: 66.3%65 and over: 11.8%
  • Under 1522%
  • 15 to 6466.3%
  • 65 and over11.8%

Household size

  • 1 person23.2%
  • 234.2%
  • 319%
  • 418.1%
  • 5 or more5.4%

Language spoken at home

60.1% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin13%
  • English + other3.9%
  • Korean2.9%
  • Cantonese2.7%
  • Punjabi1.8%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.1%

Mother tongue, share of 7,835 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 5.4% vs 8.7%
  • more people living alone than Grandview Surrey 23.1% vs 17.8%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than Grandview Surrey 13% vs 18%
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $750,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,187
Mortgage payment$4,433
Strata fee$362
Property tax$337
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing