$695,000

37 2955 156 STREET

Surrey BC V3Z 2W8 - Grandview Surrey
Part of Arista →
2 bd
2 ba
1,376 sqft
Built 2011

About This Property

Discover Arista! Modern living in this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhouse with a bonus office space at ground floor! The main level features beautiful laminate flooring, soaring 10 ft ceilings, and an open-concept layout, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Upstairs, you'll find two spacious bedrooms offering comfort and privacy. Enjoy the…

5 homes have sold in Arista in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Playground
Balcony
Garage Single
Room measurements6 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 10'5 × 14'7
KitchenMain · 17'1 × 10'1
Dining RoomMain · 10'5 × 14'7
Primary BedroomAbove · 13' × 12'6
BedroomAbove · 10'5 × 12'3
OfficeBelow · 10' × 10'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3177673
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,376
Year Built2011
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard
Strata Fee$318/mo
Days on Market0
StatusActive
Listed BySRS Westside Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$750,000Median home value
$104,000Median household income
77.7%Owner-occupied
8.5%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
37.2Median age
45.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
53.3%Commute under 30 min
89.1%Drive to work
35%Foreign-born residents
7,996Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 22%15 to 64: 66.3%65 and over: 11.8%
  • Under 1522%
  • 15 to 6466.3%
  • 65 and over11.8%

Household size

  • 1 person23.2%
  • 234.2%
  • 319%
  • 418.1%
  • 5 or more5.4%

Language spoken at home

60.1% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin13%
  • English + other3.9%
  • Korean2.9%
  • Cantonese2.7%
  • Punjabi1.8%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.1%

Mother tongue, share of 7,835 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 5.4% vs 8.7%
  • more people living alone than Grandview Surrey 23.1% vs 17.8%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than Grandview Surrey 13% vs 18%
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $750,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,867
Mortgage payment$3,259
Strata fee$318
Property tax$240
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 26

Book a Showing