$335,000

110 15020 NORTH BLUFF ROAD

White Rock BC V4B 5A4 - White Rock
Part of North Bluff Village →
1 ba
527 sqft
Built 1974

About This Property

Experience effortless coastal living in the heart of White Rock! This fully renovated main-floor studio condo features a bright, open layout that is safely elevated off the ground floor and fully secured, offering ease of access with no stairs or elevators. Updates include a new kitchen with white appliances, a modernized bathroom, fresh flooring, and…

2 homes have sold in North Bluff Village in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Elevator
Underground
Adult Oriented
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements4 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 7'10 × 13'8
Dining RoomMain · 6'8 × 11'4
Living RoomMain · 11'2 × 18'10
FoyerMain · 14'5 × 3'6

Property Details

MLS NumberR3166320
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bathrooms1
Square Feet527
Year Built1974
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Hot Water
Strata Fee$353.83/mo
Days on Market41
StatusActive
Listed ByMacdonald Realty (Surrey/152)

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$500,000Median home value
$58,000Median household income
65.6%Owner-occupied
1.7%Single-detached homes
1.5Avg household size
64.5Median age
30.8%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
53.7%Commute under 30 min
77.6%Drive to work
32.8%Foreign-born residents
4,395Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 4.3%15 to 64: 46.9%65 and over: 48.8%
  • Under 154.3%
  • 15 to 6446.9%
  • 65 and over48.8%

Household size

  • 1 person57.7%
  • 235.5%
  • 34.5%
  • 41.4%
  • 5 or more0.9%

Language spoken at home

74.8% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin3.5%
  • German2.4%
  • French1.7%
  • Korean1.6%
  • Tagalog1.5%
  • English + other1.5%
  • All others13%

Mother tongue, share of 4,385 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer children under 15 than White Rock 4.3% vs 9%
  • more seniors 65+ than White Rock 48.8% vs 37.3%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than White Rock 1.4% vs 6.8%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than White Rock 0.9% vs 4%
  • more people living alone than White Rock 57.6% vs 44.3%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than White Rock 3.5% vs 5.1%
  • Median household income is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $58,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,063
Mortgage payment$1,568
Strata fee$354
Property tax$96
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 23

Book a Showing