1 / 37 photos




































About This Property
Attractive and bright 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offering over 1,000 sq. ft. of comfortable living at the coveted Oceana Villa in White Rock’s sought-after 5 Corners area. This east-facing home is filled with natural light and located on the quiet back side of the building, where the covered balcony overlooks the pretty green space of Clifton Walk. The updated…
Property Details
School Catchment
Neighbourhood
Age
- Under 155.1%
- 15 to 6446.3%
- 65 and over48.6%
Household size
- 1 person62.2%
- 230.1%
- 34.8%
- 42%
- 5 or more0.8%
Language spoken at home
75.9% English mother tongue
Mother tongue, share of 2,940 residents.
How this pocket differs
- notably fewer children under 15 than White Rock 5.1% vs 9%
- more seniors 65+ than White Rock 48.6% vs 37.3%
- notably fewer 5+ person households than White Rock 0.8% vs 4%
- notably fewer 4-person households than White Rock 2% vs 6.8%
- more people living alone than White Rock 62.2% vs 44.3%
- notably more German speakers than White Rock 3.1% vs 2%
- Median household income is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $56,400 vs $90,000
- Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $468,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Recent nearby sales
Sold prices are available to registered users. Log in to see what these sold for.
Monthly Cost Calculator
An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 27
Similar Listings Nearby
306 1220 FIR STREET
306 15357 ROPER AVENUE
407 1225 MERKLIN STREET
106 15265 ROPER AVENUE
305 15389 ROPER AVENUE
111 1341 GEORGE STREET
306 15233 PACIFIC AVENUE
204 1369 GEORGE STREET
206 1555 FIR STREET
205 15213 PACIFIC AVENUE
313 1448 FIR STREET
406 1342 JOHNSTON ROAD