SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$1,299,999

87 15665 MOUNTAIN VIEW DRIVE

Surrey BC V3Z 0W8 - Grandview Surrey
4 bd
3.5 ba
2,562 sqft
Built 2019

About This Property

IMPERIAL at Grandview Heights – Luxury Townhome Living in South Surrey! This spacious 2,500+ sq. ft. home offers 4-Bed, 4-Bath plus a versatile flex space with a wet bar and 4-piece ensuite—ideal as a guest suite, entertainment lounge, or 5th bedroom. Built in 2019, it features an open-concept layout, multiple living areas, and premium finishes throughout.…

Features

Central Vacuum
Wet Bar
Balcony
Additional Parking
Garage Double
Guest
Front Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements12 rooms▸
FoyerBelow · 10'9 × 3'7
Flex RoomBelow · 11'6 × 16'3
Bar RoomBelow · 10'5 × 7'6
Family RoomMain · 13'7 × 10'4
KitchenMain · 15'6 × 13'2
Dining RoomMain · 9'7 × 11'10
Living RoomMain · 14'1 × 17'1
BedroomMain · 15'1 × 8'11
Primary BedroomAbove · 17'3 × 13'4
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 9'6 × 7'4
BedroomAbove · 14'8 × 10'9
BedroomAbove · 13'6 × 11'10

Property Details

MLS NumberR2966345
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet2,562
Year Built2019
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air
Strata Fee$435.84/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRE/MAX 2000 Realty

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$750,000Median home value
$104,000Median household income
77.7%Owner-occupied
8.5%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
37.2Median age
45.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
53.3%Commute under 30 min
89.1%Drive to work
35%Foreign-born residents
7,996Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 22%15 to 64: 66.3%65 and over: 11.8%
  • Under 1522%
  • 15 to 6466.3%
  • 65 and over11.8%

Household size

  • 1 person23.2%
  • 234.2%
  • 319%
  • 418.1%
  • 5 or more5.4%

Language spoken at home

60.1% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin13%
  • English + other3.9%
  • Korean2.9%
  • Cantonese2.7%
  • Punjabi1.8%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.1%

Mother tongue, share of 7,835 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 5.4% vs 8.7%
  • more people living alone than Grandview Surrey 23.1% vs 17.8%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than Grandview Surrey 13% vs 18%
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $750,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $6,907
Mortgage payment$6,108
Strata fee$436
Property tax$303
Home insurance$60
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing